2,468 Remote Sales Jobs

Explore top remote sales jobs and find flexible roles such as sales development rep, business development rep, account executive, sales operations manager on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Sales? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
First Advantage logo
1hr

Enterprise Sales Executive – Healthcare

Enterprise Sales Executive expanding First Advantage's healthcare background-screening business. Hunting net-new logos and owning complex enterprise sales cycles from prospecting through close.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$110,000 - $125,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
team.blue logo
2hr

Inbound Sales Associate

Inbound Sales Associate supporting customers across Enartia’s domain registration, hosting, WordPress, and cloud services. Driving renewals, cross-selling, upselling, and customer satisfaction.

🇬🇷 Greece
Full-time
Junior
Mid Level
🤑 Sales
Konecta logo
5hr

Asesor de Ventas

Asesor de ventas remoto para Konecta, centro peruano de experiencias telefónicas. Atención comercial para entidad telefónica, con sueldo fijo, comisiones y beneficios de ley.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
Senticorp logo
6hr

Agente de Ventas Intangibles

Agente comercial remoto vendiendo soluciones de evaluación crediticia y gestión de riesgos de SENTICORP. Prospección, citas virtuales, seguimiento de clientes y cumplimiento de cuotas.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 2,000 - PEN 5,000 per month
Junior
🤑 Sales
DP World logo
6hr

Assistant Manager – Sales, Container Freight Station

Sales Assistant Manager driving EXIM container growth for DP World logistics. Developing sector opportunities, managing strategic clients, and targeting 800 TEUs monthly.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
Netcall Group logo
6hr

Asesor Ventas – Planilla Completa

Asesor remoto contactando clientes de otras operadoras para ofrecer portabilidad a Entel. Ventas telefónicas con planilla completa, comisiones ilimitadas y beneficios de ley.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
AbbVie logo
6hr

Senior Sales Specialist

Sales Specialist promoting Allergan Aesthetics medical aesthetic products. Developing customer relationships, achieving sales targets, and coordinating marketing and professional training programs.

Morris & Dickson Co., LLC logo
8hr

Regional VP – Oncology Sales

Remote Regional VP growing oncology sales for Morris & Dickson, a pharmaceutical distributor. Building community-clinic partnerships and expanding specialty-care business.

Viamedia logo
10hr

Senior Sales Director

Senior Sales Director driving programmatic digital advertising revenue for Viamedia.ai. Building agency and brand relationships, closing omnichannel deals, and exceeding $1.5M-$2.5M annual quotas.

Abnormal Security logo
12hr

Regional Sales Director, SLED West

Regional Sales Director leading Abnormal AI’s Enterprise West SLED cybersecurity sales team. Driving public-sector revenue, hiring sellers, developing partners, and closing complex agency accounts.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$197,650 - $232,500 per year
Lead
🤑 Sales
Autodesk logo
12hr

Senior Technical Sales Specialist

Senior technical sales specialist advancing Autodesk Flow Capture and Flow Studio adoption. Designing production workflows, demos, integrations, proofs of concept, and security solutions for media companies.

CloudUnreal Engine
Autodesk logo
12hr

Sales Representative

Flow Studio sales representative scaling Autodesk’s AI-powered 3D toolset into enterprise customers. Converting self-serve users and targeting Autodesk Media and Entertainment accounts.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
Autodesk logo
12hr

Flow Capture Principal Sales Specialist

Principal sales specialist opening new Autodesk Flow Capture business with mid-tier production companies. Owning full-cycle selling, customer expansion, and new-segment growth for Autodesk’s media cloud platform.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$175,200 - $314,050 per year
Lead
🤑 Sales
Cloud
Nagarro logo
14hr

Principal Consultant – Senior SAP Sales Executive – New Business

Principal SAP sales executive winning new US enterprise and mid-market transformation deals for Nagarro, a digital product engineering company. Driving SAP Cloud ERP sales across manufacturing and other industries.

CloudERP
GE Vernova logo
23hr

Aero New Units Sales Manager

GE Vernova sales leader developing aeroderivative gas turbine opportunities for data centers and energy transition markets. Driving customer engagement, complex transactions, proposals, and new orders across the Americas.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$151,400 - $252,200 per year
Senior
Lead
🤑 Sales
Palo Alto Networks logo
1d

District Sales Manager – Workforce & Agentic Identity

District Sales Manager expanding Palo Alto Networks’ Idira Workforce and Agentic Identity portfolio across Sub-Saharan Africa. Leading overlay sales teams, partners, and regional go-to-market execution.

🇿🇦 South Africa
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
ONI logo
1d

Field Applications Scientist – Sales RoW

Field Applications Scientist supporting ONI’s Nanoimager and scientific workflows. Enabling distributor-led customer evaluations, technical sales progression, and commercial opportunities across China and regional markets.

🇨🇳 China
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
ONI logo
1d

Sales – Advanced Markets

ONI commercial sales leader growing Nanoimager revenue through distributors and strategic accounts. Managing advanced markets across China, Japan, India, and Korea.

🇸🇬 Singapore
Full-time
Senior
Lead
🤑 Sales
Mondelēz International logo
1d

Sales Executive – AFH

Field Sales Executive driving FMCG retail sales, merchandising, and promotions for Mondelēz India. Building customer relationships and delivering field sales KPIs across Kolkata and East India.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
AbbVie logo
1d

Senior District Sales Manager, Oncology

District Sales Manager leading oncology sales teams for AbbVie, a company developing innovative medicines. Driving revenue, customer relationships, market strategy, and talent development in Taiwan.

Remote sales salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in sales?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote sales salary is $157,783 per year, based on insights from over 2,294 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote sales people continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Palo Alto Networks and Intuitive offering roles such as Sales Development Rep and Business Development Rep.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Entry-level$140
Junior$116,466
Mid-level$139,014
Senior$147,836
Lead$201,983

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Cloud (22.3%) as the must-have skill for remote sales roles. SFDC (11.0%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Cloud22.3%

22.3%

SFDC11.0%

11.0%

Cyber Security9.8%

9.8%

ERP4.9%

4.9%

Go4.2%

4.2%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Palo Alto Networks (59), Intuitive (38), Medtronic (20), Switzerland Global Enterprise (20), and CrowdStrike (14) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed sales talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed sales people openings, capturing 77.9% of the listings we track. 🇩🇪 Germany adds another 8.2%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States77.9% of listings

296 listings

🇩🇪 Germany8.2% of listings

31 listings

🇬🇧 United Kingdom6.0% of listings

23 listings

🇨🇦 Canada5.0% of listings

19 listings

🇮🇳 India2.9% of listings

11 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 86.3% of verified postings. High School requirements show up in 9.3% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree86.3%

86.3% of postings

High School9.3%

9.4% of postings

Associate Degree1.6%

1.6% of postings

Professional Certificate1.8%

1.8% of postings

Postgraduate Degree1.0%

1.0% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Sales

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring sales paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Sales job?

You need strong communication skills and comfort with digital tools like SFDC. Knowledge in areas like Cloud or Cyber Security also helps you connect with clients in these fields.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Sales job?

Most roles require a bachelor's degree and a proven sales record. Experience with specific platforms like an ERP system or SFDC can make your application stand out.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Sales job?

Your main tasks include finding new leads, conducting virtual meetings, and closing deals. You also manage client relationships and update the company CRM with your progress.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Sales job?

You gain flexibility in your schedule and save time by eliminating a daily commute. This setup often leads to a better balance between your work and personal life.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Sales professional?

A typical day involves checking your pipeline, making client calls, and preparing proposals. You also join team video meetings to coordinate on goals and strategies.

Question 6What tools do remote Sales teams commonly use?

Teams regularly use CRM platforms like Salesforce (SFDC) and communication apps like Slack or Teams. Video conferencing tools are essential for client and internal meetings.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Sales professional?

Focus on exceeding your sales targets and learning about high-demand areas like Cloud services. Seek mentorship and ask for leadership roles on new projects to build experience.

Question 8Why is Sales important in remote-first companies?

Sales teams generate the revenue that sustains a fully remote business model. They build the external relationships that drive company growth without a physical office.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.