1,010 Remote Analyst Jobs

Explore top remote analyst jobs and find flexible roles such as data analyst, business analyst, financial analyst, research analyst on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Analyst? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
HRM Group logo
7hr

Junior Functional Analyst – PIM

Junior Functional Analyst supporting Stibo STEP PIM implementation at HRM. Configuring enterprise applications, documenting processes, and collaborating in an Agile development environment.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
€1,000 per month
Entry Level
🧐 Analyst
JavaScriptServiceNow
IQVIA logo
8hr

Data Services Analyst

Data Services Analyst reviewing and reconciling clinical study data for IQVIA’s healthcare intelligence solutions. Investigating discrepancies, supporting data operations, and improving automation across global teams.

🇧🇬 Bulgaria
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Logicalis Spain logo
10hr

Analista SIEM

Analista SIEM monitorizando eventos, investigando incidentes y realizando Threat Hunting para Logicalis Spain, integrador de centros de datos, analítica y ciberseguridad.

🇪🇸 Spain
Full-time
€45,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
LinuxPythonSplunk
Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. logo
13hr

Senior Analyst, PAM MRI Support

Senior MRI support analyst supporting JLL’s real estate property-management platform. Managing databases, user access, troubleshooting, upgrades, and process improvements remotely from Taguig.

SQL
Medtronic logo
15hr

Senior Clinical Analyst – TAVR, CHD

Senior Clinical Analyst supporting Medtronic’s cardiovascular medical-device technologies. Providing technical service, customer guidance, product demonstrations, and clinical support remotely.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$90,400 - $135,600 per year
Senior
🧐 Analyst
ProMedica logo
15hr

Patient Account Analyst

Patient Account Analyst answering patient billing questions and resolving account issues for ProMedica, a not-for-profit healthcare organization. Posting payments, adjustments, and denials remotely.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$31,200 - $58,968 per year
Junior
🧐 Analyst
Hunt St logo
17hr

Senior Credit Analyst

Senior Credit Analyst structuring complex Australian mortgage loans for financial advisory clients. Supporting brokers with credit analysis, lender submissions, compliance, and lending workflow improvements remotely from the Philippines.

🇵🇭 Philippines
Full-time
₱110,000 - ₱140,000 per month
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Jupiter Medical Center logo
1d

Inpatient Analyst

Remote Epic Inpatient Analyst configuring Epic EHR order entry, documentation, and infection control applications. Supporting hospital workflows, end users, testing, and implementation projects.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Andersen Lab logo
1d

Business/System Analyst

Business/System Analyst für mobile, Web- und Banking-Systeme bei globalem Softwareentwicklungsunternehmen. Erfassung von Anforderungen, Architektur-Dokumentation und regulatorische Compliance in internationalen Projekten.

🇩🇪 Germany
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
AndroidDockerERPGRPCiOSKubernetesMicroservicesNoSQLSQLSwift
AlphaHire logo
1d

Compensation Analyst – Police & Fire Pay Plans

Compensation Analyst designing municipal police and fire pay plans for AlphaGov. Benchmarking departments, modeling costs, and presenting recommendations to municipal stakeholders.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$142,500 - $159,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Margie and Bill Klesse College of Engineering and Integrated Design at UTSA logo
1d

Senior Clinical IS Analyst – Epic

Senior Epic HB Claims analyst configuring, testing, and supporting healthcare information systems. Leading application initiatives for UT Health San Antonio, a public research university and healthcare institution.

Securiti AI logo
2d

Associate Analyst – Central Business Office

Associate Analyst supporting United Airlines’ airport operations through staffing analysis, scheduling, and efficiency improvements. Collaborating with station leaders across domestic line stations.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$53,960 - $70,334 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧐 Analyst
LouisianaNOW.Jobs logo
2d

Senior Oracle Functional Analyst – A2R

Senior Oracle A2R analyst standardizing federal asset lifecycle and CIP/WIP accounting for CGI’s defense consulting services. Supporting DLA, DAI, and defense agencies with audit-ready financial processes.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$79,600 - $176,300 per year
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Oracle
LouisianaNOW.Jobs logo
2d

Senior Oracle Functional Analyst

Senior Oracle Functional Analyst governing Oracle EBS posting logic for CGI’s DLA/DAI federal financial environment. Mapping financial rules to USSGL, SFIS, and SLOA for compliance and audit readiness.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$79,600 - $194,000 per year
Senior
🧐 Analyst
CloudOracle
Avispa logo
2d

Application Analyst

Application Analyst supporting Epic clinical applications for a leading Los Angeles medical institution. Troubleshooting, optimizing, and implementing healthcare workflows and modules remotely.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$85 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Avispa logo
2d

Ambulatory Analyst

Ambulatory Analyst designing and implementing Epic ambulatory systems for a leading medical institution. Supporting clinical users, troubleshooting workflows, and maintaining electronic health record applications.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$85 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Itility logo
2d

Computer Software and Integration Analyst

Computer Software and Integration Analyst sustaining Defense Logistics Agency applications for ITility. Managing integrations, releases, defect fixes, and production documentation remotely on eastern time.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst
Sensedia logo
2d

Senior Software Quality Analyst

Analista Sênior de Qualidade testando APIs, microserviços e aplicações Android na Sensedia. Garantia de entregas digitais para grandes empresas por meio de plataforma de integração e gerenciamento de APIs.

AndroidGraphQLJavaJavaScriptJenkinsJMeterJUnitNode.jsNoSQLOpenShiftRabbitMQSQL
Sensedia logo
2d

Senior Software Quality Analyst

Analista sênior de qualidade garantindo testes de APIs, microserviços e aplicações Android na Sensedia. Atuando com automação, bancos de dados, CI/CD e processos ágeis.

AndroidGraphQLJavaJavaScriptJenkinsJMeterJUnitNode.jsNoSQLOpenShiftRabbitMQSQL
BDO Canada logo
2d

Bilingual Funding Analyst – BDO GrantMatch

Funding Analyst researching industries and government programs for BDO GrantMatch. Developing persuasive grant applications, business cases, and funding strategies for Canadian and U.S. clients.

🇨🇦 Canada
Full-time
CA$55,000 - CA$77,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧐 Analyst

Remote analyst salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in analyst?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote analyst salary is $116,675 per year, based on insights from over 1,339 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote analysts continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like CVS Health and Experian offering roles such as Data Analyst and Business Analyst.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Entry-level$10,111
Junior$149,046
Mid-level$121,607
Senior$105,915
Lead$107,017

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight SQL (17.7%) as the must-have skill for remote analyst roles. Python (8.6%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

SQL17.7%

17.7%

Python8.6%

8.6%

Tableau7.1%

7.1%

Cloud6.0%

6.0%

Azure3.8%

3.8%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as CVS Health (39), Experian (16), BK Behavior Ventures (16), Grupo Boticário (14), and The Cigna Group (12) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed analyst talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed analysts openings, capturing 72.8% of the listings we track. 🇧🇷 Brazil adds another 9.9%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States72.8% of listings

161 listings

🇧🇷 Brazil9.9% of listings

22 listings

🇨🇦 Canada8.1% of listings

18 listings

🇮🇳 India4.5% of listings

10 listings

🇲🇽 Mexico4.5% of listings

10 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 78.9% of verified postings. Associate Degree requirements show up in 4.0% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree78.9%

78.9% of postings

Associate Degree4.0%

4.0% of postings

High School11.7%

11.7% of postings

Postgraduate Degree2.4%

2.4% of postings

Professional Certificate3.1%

3.1% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Analyst

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring analyst paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Analyst job?

You need strong technical skills like SQL, Python, and Tableau for data work. Clear communication and self-discipline are also vital for remote collaboration.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Analyst job?

Most roles require a bachelor's degree in a field like business or computer science. Practical experience with data analysis projects and cloud platforms like Azure is highly valued.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Analyst job?

A remote Analyst interprets data to find trends and create reports for stakeholders. They also build dashboards and present findings to support business decisions.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Analyst job?

This role offers great flexibility and eliminates your daily commute. You also gain exposure to diverse teams and can work from any location.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Analyst?

A typical day involves writing SQL queries, building visualizations in Tableau, and joining team video calls. You will also document your findings and share updates with your team.

Question 6What tools do remote Analyst teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use SQL databases, Python for analysis, and Tableau for visualization. Communication happens on Slack or Teams, while cloud platforms like Azure host the data.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Analyst professional?

You can grow by mastering advanced tools like cloud data services and machine learning. Seeking out complex projects and building a strong online professional presence also helps.

Question 8Why is Analyst important in remote-first companies?

Analysts provide the data-driven evidence that guides strategic decisions for distributed teams. They help measure performance and maintain alignment across the entire company.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.