471 Remote Compliance Jobs

Explore top remote compliance manager jobs and find flexible roles such as risk, compliance analyst, compliance officer on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Compliance Manager? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Axmed logo
14hr

Head of Quality – Compliance

Head of Quality & Compliance governing quality systems, audits, recalls, and regulatory compliance. Axmed’s healthcare marketplace improves medicine access across low- and middle-income countries.

Immersive Labs logo
1d

Cyber Security Engineer – Governance, Risk & Compliance

Cybersecurity engineer creating governance, risk, and compliance labs for Immersive One. Researching standards and simulating regulated-sector incidents to train users.

Cyber Security
Live Nation Entertainment logo
2d

Portfolio Manager, GRC Risk Operations

Portfolio Manager leading third-party risk assessments, analysts, metrics, projects, and AI-supported workflows. Supporting Live Nation’s global live entertainment and ticketing operations.

PMP
Accenture Federal Services logo
2d

Security Compliance Operations Specialist

Security compliance specialist supporting identity access, audits, and internal controls. Helping Accenture Federal Services strengthen technology and security programs for US government missions.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$81,000 - $154,700 per year
Senior
Lead
🚔 Compliance
LinuxPerlServiceNowSQLUnix
Huron logo
2d

Senior Associate, Education Research Consulting – Compliance, IRB

Senior Associate consulting for Huron’s higher-education clients on research administration, IRB compliance, and operational transformation. Leading project workstreams, client collaboration, and junior staff mentoring.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$100,000 - $145,000 per year
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Jhpiego logo
3d

Compliance Support Officer, Casual

Compliance Support Officer supporting Jhpiego’s USG compliance program through risk tracking, document control, training, and reporting. Remote role based in Baltimore, Maryland.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$32 - $40 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Akhiok-Kaguyak, Inc. / Sugpiat Family of Companies logo
4d

Corporate Compliance Administrator

Corporate Compliance Administrator supporting AKI’s CMMI, ISO, SBA, and federal contracting compliance programs. Maintaining calendars, audit-ready documentation, and regulatory reporting across subsidiaries.

TAG IMF logo
5d

Senior Operations and Compliance Analyst

Analista sênior monitorando operações, alertas regulatórios e SLAs para a TAG, fintech brasileira de recebíveis. Organizando dados, comunicados e dossiês de conformidade.

ServiceNow
ICON plc logo
5d

Regulatory Technician

Regulatory Technician managing CTIS data, document uploads, and submission support. Supporting ICON’s global clinical research organisation in bringing medicines to patients faster.

🇪🇸 Spain
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Assembly
JHU EEHPC logo
5d

Senior Compliance Monitoring Specialist, Neurology

Senior compliance specialist monitoring Johns Hopkins neurology clinical trials remotely. Ensuring GCP compliance, data integrity, regulatory accuracy, and site quality across multicenter studies.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$57,195 - $100,040 per year
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Google Cloud Platform
Thermo Fisher Scientific logo
5d

Principal Regulatory Affairs Specialist – Regulatory Liaison

Principal Regulatory Affairs Specialist advising global regulatory submissions for Thermo Fisher Scientific. Liaising with project teams and health authorities across clinical-trial programs.

Assembly
Santen Pharmaceutical logo
5d

Specialist, Japan Compliance Promotion

Compliance Specialist at Santen, a global ophthalmology life sciences company. Supporting Japan pharmaceutical and medical-device promotion through monitoring, training, reviews, and guidance.

🇯🇵 Japan
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Splash Financial logo
6d

Senior Compliance Manager

Senior Compliance Manager scaling compliance programs for Splash Financial’s consumer lending marketplace and automated loan technology. Advising product teams and bank partners while automating workflows and managing regulatory issues.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$140,000 - $195,000 per year
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Akamai Technologies logo
6d

Principal Security Compliance Specialist

Principal Security Compliance Specialist driving enterprise security compliance across Akamai’s global cloud and edge platform. Architecting controls, audits, and authorization frameworks for commercial, federal, and defense requirements.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$132,100 - $237,900 per year
Lead
🚔 Compliance
Cloud
Autolus Therapeutics logo
6d

Director, Regulatory Affairs – Advertising, Promotion and Labelling

Regulatory affairs director guiding FDA-compliant promotion, medical communications, and global labelling for Autolus cancer and autoimmune therapies. Leading cross-functional strategies, reviews, submissions, and governance.

DayOne logo
6d

Compliance Manager

Compliance Manager building scalable EU/EEA compliance frameworks for DayOne’s hyperscale data centers. Developing policies, risk controls, regulatory processes, training, and investigations across jurisdictions.

Abbott logo
6d

Specialist, Regulatory Affairs – Middle East & Africa

Regulatory Affairs Specialist supporting Abbott medical device registrations across the Middle East and Africa. Preparing submissions, maintaining regulatory compliance, and supporting market entry activities.

🇱🇧 Lebanon
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🚔 Compliance
Precision Medicine Group logo
7d

Regulatory and Site Start Up Specialist

Regulatory specialist supporting clinical trial submissions, essential documents, and site activation for Precision for Medicine, a life sciences CRO. Coordinating Australian clinical trial start-up activities and regulatory compliance.

Precision For Medicine logo
7d

Regulatory and Site Start Up Specialist

Regulatory specialist supporting clinical trial submissions and site activation for Precision for Medicine, a life sciences CRO. Managing essential documents, ethics approvals, contracts, and country-specific compliance.

Sprinto logo
8d

Senior GRC Consultant – Contract

Senior GRC Consultant delivering ISO, SOC 2, and GDPR compliance programs for Sprinto’s autonomous trust platform. Building AI-assisted playbooks and owning client engagement quality, margins, and delivery.

Remote compliance salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in compliance manager?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote compliance manager salary is $133,257 per year, based on insights from over 545 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote compliance managers continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Centene Corporation and Coinbase offering roles such as Risk and Compliance Analyst.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Entry-level$17,522
Junior$60,852
Mid-level$119,656
Senior$140,494
Lead$183,918

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Cloud (15.5%) as the must-have skill for remote compliance manager roles. Cyber Security (15.0%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Cloud15.5%

15.5%

Cyber Security15.0%

15.0%

ERP8.8%

8.8%

Google Cloud Platform8.8%

8.8%

Tableau5.7%

5.7%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Centene Corporation (13), Coinbase (6), Takeda (6), Stride, Inc. (6), and Thermo Fisher Scientific (5) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed compliance manager talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed compliance managers openings, capturing 78.1% of the listings we track. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom adds another 11.5%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States78.1% of listings

75 listings

🇬🇧 United Kingdom11.5% of listings

11 listings

🇲🇽 Mexico4.2% of listings

4 listings

🇦🇷 Argentina3.1% of listings

3 listings

🇵🇹 Portugal3.1% of listings

3 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 85.0% of verified postings. Associate Degree requirements show up in 2.6% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree85.0%

85.0% of postings

Associate Degree2.6%

2.6% of postings

Postgraduate Degree4.8%

4.8% of postings

High School4.6%

4.6% of postings

Professional Certificate2.9%

2.9% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Compliance Manager

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring compliance manager paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Compliance job?

You need strong analytical skills and knowledge of regulations, plus technical abilities with tools like Tableau for reporting. Familiarity with Cloud and Cyber Security principles is also highly valuable for managing digital risks.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Compliance job?

Most positions require a bachelor's degree in business, finance, or a related field. Professional certifications like a CAMS or CRCM can significantly improve your job prospects.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Compliance job?

Your main tasks include monitoring company operations for regulatory adherence and conducting risk assessments. You also develop compliance reports and help train staff on new policies.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Compliance job?

Remote compliance roles offer great flexibility and often eliminate your daily commute. This setup allows for a better work-life balance while you protect the company.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Compliance professional?

A typical day involves reviewing audit logs, attending virtual meetings with other departments, and updating compliance documentation. You might also analyze data in an ERP system to check for policy gaps.

Question 6What tools do remote Compliance teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use governance platforms, ERP systems like SAP, and data visualization tools such as Tableau. Secure cloud environments like Google Cloud Platform are also common for data management.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Compliance professional?

Pursue advanced certifications and build expertise in high-demand areas like cloud security. Taking the lead on complex audit projects can also demonstrate your readiness for promotion.

Question 8Why is Compliance important in remote-first companies?

Compliance ensures that a distributed workforce operates within legal and ethical boundaries, protecting the company. It builds trust with clients and regulators by proving consistent oversight.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.