457 Remote Call Center Representative Jobs

Explore top remote call center rep jobs and find flexible roles such as customer support, customer service on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Call Center Rep? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Healthfirst logo
3hr

Bilingual Call Center Representative

Bilingual call center representative supporting Healthfirst Medicare Advantage and long-term-care enrollment. Handling member calls, eligibility research, appointment scheduling, and Salesforce documentation remotely.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$42,200 - $65,960 per year
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
MDY Contact Center logo
15hr

Atención al Cliente, Call Center

Asesor de atención al cliente remoto para Claro Perú. Resolución de dudas y consultas sobre líneas móviles en turno tarde.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 - PEN 1,600 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
BH Partner S.A.C. logo
15hr

Asesor Call Center

Asesor remoto de call center contactando clientes y ofreciendo internet, cable y telefonía. Partner Service opera servicios de outsourcing de ventas y atención al cliente.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 800 per month
Junior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
15hr

Teleoperador(a) C2C

Teleoperador de ventas remotas para Entel Perú, gestionando líneas nuevas y renovaciones. Asesorando clientes y cumpliendo objetivos mediante sueldo fijo y comisiones.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 - PEN 2,000 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
15hr

Teleoperador, Planilla Completa

Teleoperador de ventas remoto para Netcall Group, socio de ENTEL en telecomunicaciones. Ofrecimiento de líneas, portabilidades y planes, cumpliendo objetivos comerciales.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
15hr

Teleoperador, Experiencia en C/S

Teleoperador remoto de ventas ENTEL para Netcall Group, empresa peruana de telecomunicaciones. Ofrecimiento de líneas, portabilidades y planes, con registro de ventas y cumplimiento de objetivos.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
15hr

Call Center, Con o sin experiencia

Teleoperador remoto outbound ofreciendo beneficios de Entel a clientes de otros operadores. Gestionando ventas de portabilidad para NetCall Perú, empresa de telecomunicaciones.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
BRM S.A.S logo
23hr

Supervisor Call Center, Catalan/Valencian/Basque/Galician – Nativo

Supervisor de call center remoto liderando equipos de atención multilingüe en BRM S.A.S. Gestionando métricas, formación y mejora de operaciones para clientes.

MDY Contact Center logo
23hr

Atención al Cliente, Call Center

Asesor de atención al cliente remoto para Claro Perú en MDY Contact Center. Resolución de consultas sobre líneas móviles en turno mañana.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 - PEN 1,600 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
MDY Contact Center logo
23hr

Atención al Cliente, Call Center

Asesor de atención al cliente remoto para Claro Perú en MDY Contact Center. Resolución de consultas sobre líneas móviles mediante call center.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 - PEN 1,600 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Kumon North America, Inc. logo
1d

Call Centre Agent, English/French

Remote bilingual call centre agent answering inquiries and scheduling assessments for Kumon’s education program. Supporting families through phone service and Salesforce collaboration.

🇨🇦 Canada
Full-time
CA$24 - CA$26 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
WellSky logo
1d

Call Center Representative

Sleep Coach conducting outbound calls for WellSky, a healthcare technology company, to drive CPAP supply reorders. Promoting replacement equipment while maintaining patient compliance and satisfaction.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$15 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
3d

Asesor Call Center, Remoto

Asesor de call center remoto para NETCALL, socio de ENTEL, realizando televentas outbound de líneas, portabilidad y servicios adicionales. Gestión de llamadas y ventas desde casa.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 - PEN 1,500 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
3d

Teleoperador, Planilla Completa, Experiencia C/S

Teleoperador remoto de Netcall Perú, empresa de telecomunicaciones aliada de ENTEL. Vendiendo líneas, portabilidades y planes mediante llamadas a clientes.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
3d

Teleoperador, C/S Experiencia, Planilla Completa

Teleoperador remoto de ventas para Netcall Perú, socio de ENTEL. Ofrecimiento de líneas, portabilidades y planes, con registro de ventas y cumplimiento de objetivos.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
3d

Teleoperador

Teleoperador de ventas remoto para Netcall Perú, empresa de telecomunicaciones y socio estratégico de ENTEL. Ofrecimiento de líneas, portabilidades y planes a clientes.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
CarePoint logo
4d

Call Center Counselor

Call Center Counselor supporting CarePoint Response’s behavioral-health crisis system. Assessing callers, coordinating referrals, and facilitating transitions to recovery services.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$22 - $26 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
BH Partner S.A.C. logo
4d

Atención al Cliente, Call Center

Asesores remotos atienden llamadas, consultas y gestiones comerciales de clientes postpago de Claro. Partner Service ofrece turnos full, semi full y part time con capacitación pagada.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 600 - PEN 1,230 per month
Junior
📞 Call Center Representative
Netcall Group logo
4d

Teleoperador

Teleoperador remoto realizando ventas telefónicas de líneas, portabilidades y planes ENTEL. Cumplimiento de objetivos y registro de ventas para Netcall Perú.

🇵🇪 Peru
Full-time
PEN 1,230 per month
Mid Level
Senior
📞 Call Center Representative
Kumon North America, Inc. logo
4d

Call Centre Agent

Remote Call Centre Agent supporting Kumon North America’s customer service and CRM lead management. Handling enrollment inquiries, parent orientations, complaints, and Salesforce-related operations.

Remote call center representative salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in call center rep?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote call center rep salary is $321,280 per year, based on insights from over 252 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote call center reps continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Grupo A365 and Applicant AI offering roles such as Customer Support and Customer Service.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Entry-level$1,600
Junior$409,210
Mid-level$204,976
Senior$164,252
Lead$14

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Cloud (13.8%) as the must-have skill for remote call center rep roles. Go (6.9%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Cloud13.8%

13.8%

Go6.9%

6.9%

ERP6.9%

6.9%

Oracle6.9%

6.9%

AWS6.9%

6.9%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Grupo A365 (33), Applicant AI (31), TrustCorp (8), Viking (6), and Gainwell Technologies (5) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed call center rep talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed call center reps openings, capturing 75.0% of the listings we track. 🇨🇦 Canada adds another 9.4%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States75.0% of listings

24 listings

🇨🇦 Canada9.4% of listings

3 listings

🇩🇪 Germany6.3% of listings

2 listings

🇵🇭 Philippines6.3% of listings

2 listings

🇨🇴 Colombia3.1% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

High School remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 82.0% of verified postings. Bachelor Degree requirements show up in 10.2% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

High School82.0%

82.0% of postings

Bachelor Degree10.2%

10.2% of postings

Associate Degree6.8%

6.8% of postings

Professional Certificate1.0%

1.0% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Call Center Rep

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring call center rep paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Call Center Representative job?

You need strong communication skills and the ability to troubleshoot technical issues. Familiarity with cloud-based platforms like AWS or Oracle ERP systems is a major advantage for supporting customers effectively.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Call Center Representative job?

Most positions require a high school diploma, though a college degree can be beneficial. Prior customer service experience and basic technical knowledge, such as using an ERP system, will strengthen your application.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Call Center Representative job?

A remote representative handles customer inquiries, resolves issues, and processes requests via phone, email, or chat. They also document interactions and escalate complex technical problems to specialized teams.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Call Center Representative job?

This role offers schedule flexibility and eliminates your daily commute, improving work-life balance. You also gain valuable experience with cloud-based tools used by many modern companies.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Call Center Representative?

A typical day involves managing a queue of customer calls and messages to provide timely support. You will use a central dashboard to track and resolve each case efficiently.

Question 6What tools do remote Call Center Representative teams commonly use?

Teams commonly use cloud-based CRM software, helpdesk platforms like Zendesk, and internal communication tools like Slack. They also access knowledge bases and may use Oracle or AWS services for support.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Call Center Representative professional?

You can advance by mastering complex technical support and learning systems like Go or specific ERP software. This expertise can lead to roles as a team lead, trainer, or technical specialist.

Question 8Why is Call Center Representative important in remote-first companies?

Call center representatives are the primary point of human contact, directly shaping the customer experience for remote businesses. Their support maintains customer trust and loyalty in a digital environment.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.