57 Remote Technical Customer Success Jobs

Explore top remote technical customer success manager jobs and find flexible roles such as technical account manager, sales engineer, solutions engineer on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Technical Customer Success Manager? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
JetBrains logo
5d

Customer Success Engineer

Customer Success Engineer advising Latin American customers on JetBrains developer tools. Building technical relationships, driving product adoption, and supporting account growth.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$100,000 - $200,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
Mercor logo
6d

Customer Success Engineer, LatAm

Customer Success Engineer debugging AI and SaaS issues for Mercor’s Latin American talent network. Investigating bugs, triaging engineering problems, and improving user support.

💃 Latin America
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Specright logo
9d

Customer Success Engineer

Customer Success Engineer enabling customers on Specright’s specification-management platform. Configuring Salesforce, integrations, and workflows to drive adoption, ROI, and expansion.

SFDC
Palo Alto Networks logo
12d

Manager, Customer Success Engineering

Customer success engineering manager leading Scale and Optimize Engineers. Driving adoption, renewals, and customer value for Palo Alto Networks’ cybersecurity solutions.

AWSAzureCloudGoogle Cloud PlatformSFDC
Sciemo logo
14d

Customer Success Engineer, Part Time

Customer success and support engineer helping customers use Sciemo’s AI platform for consumer-goods planning. Running trainings, office hours, documentation, and support while turning feedback into product improvements.

Mercor logo
17d

Customer Success Engineer – LatAm

Customer Success Engineer debugging AI and SaaS issues for Mercor’s Latin American talent network. Triaging bugs, supporting users, and improving AI-driven platform experiences.

💃 Latin America
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
ManhattanLife logo
18d

Account Implementation Manager

Remote Account Implementation Manager implementing voluntary benefits groups for ManhattanLife, a health and life insurance company. Managing enrollment, billing, claims, audits, and employer-group implementations.

Wabtec Corporation logo
22d

Area Technical Support Manager

Technical Support Manager supporting Wabtec mining truck drive systems across Chile and assigned territories. Leading commissioning, troubleshooting, warranty investigations, and fleet reliability improvements.

Assembly
Mercor logo
24d

Customer Success Engineer – LatAm

Customer Success Engineer debugging AI and SaaS issues for Mercor’s Latin American talent network. Investigating bugs, triaging engineering escalations, and improving user support.

🇦🇷 Argentina
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Palo Alto Networks logo
26d

Staff Customer Success Engineer

Customer Success Engineer guiding enterprise customers through Palo Alto Networks cloud security adoption. Implementing integrations, resolving support issues, and driving customer value, retention, and expansion.

AWSAzureCloudDockerFirewallsGoogle Cloud PlatformKubernetesLinuxPython
Mercor logo
27d

Customer Success Engineer – LatAm

Customer Success Engineer supporting users of Mercor’s AI-powered talent platform across Latin America. Debugging AI and SaaS issues, triaging bugs, and improving support documentation.

🇦🇷 Argentina
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Retell AI logo
30d

Customer Success Engineer – Contract

Customer Success Engineer deploying Retell AI voice agents for enterprise customers. Building integrations, debugging production systems, and driving adoption with technical teams.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$6,000 - $7,500 per month
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
PythonTypeScript
TECUMSEH PRODUCTS logo
30d

Application Engineering and Technical Support Manager

Application Engineer supporting Tecumseh’s commercial refrigeration and air-conditioning products. Providing customer technical support, sales enablement, and product improvement across German-speaking markets.

🇩🇪 Germany
Full-time
€55,000 - €60,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
Vontier logo
32d

Technical Customer Success Manager

Technical Customer Success Manager guiding strategic enterprise customers using Driivz EV charging software. Driving adoption, integrations, retention, and growth across complex technical environments.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$112,300 - $143,600 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
mPulse logo
35d

Client Success Engineer III – Advanced Support

Client Success Engineer providing advanced technical support for mPulse’s conversational AI healthcare platform. Owning escalations, troubleshooting systems, and improving reliability.

AWSAzureCloudDistributed SystemsElasticSearchGoogle Cloud PlatformGrafanaJavaKubernetesMongoDBMySQLOraclePerlPHPPostgresPythonReactSplunkSQLSubversionTypeScript
Mercor logo
37d

Customer Success Engineer – LatAm

Customer Success Engineer debugging AI and SaaS issues for Mercor’s Latin American talent platform. Investigating bugs, triaging support cases, and improving user experience.

💃 Latin America
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Mercor logo
37d

Customer Success Engineer

Customer Success Engineer debugging Mercor’s AI and SaaS talent platform. Investigating user issues, triaging bugs, and improving support for AI-driven hiring workflows.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
$30,000 - $45,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Mercor logo
39d

Customer Success Engineer, LatAm

Customer Success Engineer troubleshooting Mercor’s AI talent platform for Latin American users. Debugging web applications, triaging issues, and improving the end-to-end talent experience.

💃 Latin America
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Mercor logo
44d

Customer Success Engineer, LatAm

Customer Success Engineer troubleshooting AI and SaaS issues for Mercor’s Latin American talent network. Debugging web applications, investigating user-reported bugs, and partnering with engineering.

💃 Latin America
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact
Mercor logo
44d

Customer Success Engineer, LatAm

Customer Success Engineer helping Mercor users resolve AI and SaaS platform issues across Latin America. Debugging web applications, triaging bugs, and guiding users through platform workflows.

🇦🇷 Argentina
Full-time
$35,000 - $50,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🧑‍🔧 Technical Customer Success Manager
FlaskJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsReact

Remote technical customer success salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in technical customer success manager?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote technical customer success manager salary is $320,775 per year, based on insights from over 44 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote technical customer success managers continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Rithum and Grip Security offering roles such as Technical Account Manager and Sales Engineer.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Mid-level$1,010,625
Senior$320,775

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Cloud (19.6%) as the must-have skill for remote technical customer success manager roles. Python (10.5%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Cloud19.6%

19.6%

Python10.5%

10.5%

Cyber Security7.5%

7.5%

AWS5.3%

5.3%

SQL5.3%

5.3%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Rithum (2), Grip Security (2), Cyera (2), PlexTrac (2), and Jumio Corporation (2) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed technical customer success manager talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed technical customer success managers openings, capturing 64.3% of the listings we track. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom adds another 14.3%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States64.3% of listings

9 listings

🇬🇧 United Kingdom14.3% of listings

2 listings

🇪🇺 Anywhere in Europe7.1% of listings

1 listings

🇮🇹 Italy7.1% of listings

1 listings

🇨🇦 Canada7.1% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 92.0% of verified postings. Associate Degree requirements show up in 8.0% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree92.0%

92.0% of postings

Associate Degree8.0%

8.0% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Technical Customer Success Manager

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring technical customer success manager paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Technical Customer Success job?

You need strong technical skills like Python, SQL, and AWS cloud services to troubleshoot issues. Excellent communication and problem-solving abilities are also vital for helping clients remotely.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Technical Customer Success job?

Most employers look for a bachelor's degree in a field like Computer Science or Information Systems. Practical experience with cloud platforms or cybersecurity concepts can also strengthen your application.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Technical Customer Success job?

You will guide customers through technical onboarding and help them achieve their goals with your software. Your work also involves troubleshooting complex issues and managing client relationships online.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Technical Customer Success job?

This role offers great flexibility and the chance to work from anywhere. You also build deep technical expertise while directly contributing to customer satisfaction.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Technical Customer Success?

A typical day includes video calls with clients to review their progress and troubleshoot technical issues. You will also analyze customer data with SQL and document solutions for the team.

Question 6What tools do remote Technical Customer Success teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use CRM platforms like Salesforce and communication tools like Slack or Zoom. They also rely on data analytics software and cloud monitoring tools for AWS.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Technical Customer Success professional?

You can advance by mastering advanced technical skills in cybersecurity or cloud architecture. Taking on more complex client portfolios also prepares you for leadership positions.

Question 8Why is Technical Customer Success important in remote-first companies?

This role directly ensures customers receive value from the product, which drives renewals and growth. It builds strong, trusted relationships even without a physical office.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.