58 Remote Product Specialist Jobs

Explore top remote product specialist jobs and find flexible roles such as product analyst, product operations on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Product Specialist? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
iNova Pharmaceuticals logo
5hr

Product Specialist, Dokki, Manial

Product Specialist promoting iNova’s science-backed consumer health and prescription products across Cairo medical territories. Managing healthcare relationships, sales targets, and medical education programs.

AbbVie logo
5d

Senior Product Specialist – Immunology

Senior Product Specialist driving AbbVie’s immunology portfolio growth in Thailand. Leading specialty pharmaceutical sales, launches, hospital listings, KOL engagement, and patient access.

Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Entry-level consultant supporting chemical safety, product stewardship, and risk assessment projects. Preparing technical analyses and regulatory submissions for Ramboll’s environmental consulting clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Health Science Consultant supporting chemical safety, product stewardship, and environmental health risk assessment at Ramboll. Preparing technical analyses and regulatory submissions for industrial and consumer-product clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Health science consultant supporting chemical safety, regulatory compliance, and human-health risk assessments. Preparing technical analyses and client deliverables for Ramboll’s environmental consulting clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Chemical safety consultant supporting product stewardship, regulatory compliance, and human-health risk assessment at Ramboll. Researching toxicology data and preparing technical reports for industrial and consumer-product clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Health Science Consultant supporting Ramboll’s chemical safety, product stewardship, and environmental health risk projects. Researching toxicology data and preparing regulatory reports for industrial and consumer-product clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Product safety consultant researching chemical regulations, toxicology, and risk assessments. Supporting sustainable solutions for Ramboll’s environmental consulting clients across regulated industries.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Ramboll logo
6d

Consultant, Product Safety and Stewardship

Entry-level consultant supporting chemical safety, product stewardship, and regulatory compliance projects. Conducting toxicology research, risk assessments, and technical reporting for Ramboll’s clients.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$68,730 - $94,504 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
Daikin Comfort logo
7d

Product Specialist

Remote Product Specialist leading HVAC product focus areas and driving sales through U.S. distribution partners. Supporting product quality, training, technical materials, and escalated field issues.

Tribe Builders, Inc logo
8d

Product Specialist – Pet Health

Pet-health sales specialist reviewing supplement protocols and converting prospects into loyal customers. Fully remote role with uncapped commissions at Tribe Wellness Sales.

Fidelity Investments logo
12d

VP, Core Market Tax Exempt Product Specialist

Tax-exempt retirement sales specialist helping Fidelity win $20–100M plan clients. Partnering with Account Executives, Advisors, and TPAs on product expertise and finalist presentations.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$118,000 - $226,000 per year
Lead
🪄 Product Specialist
ITW logo
18d

Automation Product Specialist

Welding automation specialist driving robotic welding sales, customer training, and process optimization for ITW. Supporting Eastern Coast teams, distributors, integrators, and end users.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$105,000 - $150,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
MSIG USA logo
22d

Workers Compensation Product Specialist

Workers’ Compensation Product Specialist managing NCCI changes, SERFF filings, and compliance for MSIG USA’s commercial insurance products. Supporting product development, system implementation, and multi-state regulatory operations.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$115,000 - $120,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
ASUS Computer GmbH logo
23d

Technical Product Specialist

Technical Product Specialist für ASUS-Client-Systeme, Windows-Umgebungen und Softwarelösungen. Technische Beratung, Produktpräsentationen, Proofs of Concept und Partnertrainings ohne eigene Vertriebsverantwortung.

NASCO logo
23d

Senior Product Consultant

Senior Product Consultant advising health plans on servicing operations, contact centers, and product adoption. Leading value-focused consulting engagements for NASCO’s healthcare product portfolio.

Uniguest logo
25d

Product Specialist – Sports Venue

Sports venue product specialist guiding Uniguest’s IPTV, digital signage, and fan-experience solutions. Supporting sales, product strategy, partnerships, and growth across stadiums and arenas.

Uniguest logo
25d

Product Specialist – Sports Venue

Sports venue product specialist guiding Uniguest’s IPTV, signage, and fan-experience solutions. Shaping product strategy, partnerships, and growth across stadiums and arenas.

Clarivate logo
32d

Senior Product Consultant – Intellectual Property

Senior Product Consultant leading intellectual property management solution demonstrations and consulting at Clarivate. Advising customers, shaping product strategy, and guiding complex pre-sales engagements.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$120,000 - $155,000 per year
Senior
🪄 Product Specialist
AbbVie logo
41d

Product Specialist – Hematology

AbbVie Product Specialist driving hematology brand strategy, territory sales, and healthcare-provider relationships in Romania. Maximizing access and performance through scientific expertise and customer-focused field execution.

Remote product specialist salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in product specialist?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote product specialist salary is $103,698 per year, based on insights from over 51 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote product specialists continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Thermo Fisher Scientific and Medtronic offering roles such as Product Analyst and Product Operations.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$89,438
Mid-level$95,478
Senior$112,039
Lead$162,375

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight SFDC (22.7%) as the must-have skill for remote product specialist roles. Cloud (13.6%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

SFDC22.7%

22.7%

Cloud13.6%

13.6%

Cyber Security9.1%

9.1%

Azure9.1%

9.1%

Unity4.5%

4.5%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Thermo Fisher Scientific (3), Medtronic (3), Medtronic (3), Continental (3), and GE HealthCare (3) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed product specialist talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed product specialists openings, capturing 40.0% of the listings we track. 🇵🇭 Philippines adds another 20.0%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States40.0% of listings

4 listings

🇵🇭 Philippines20.0% of listings

2 listings

🇨🇦 Canada20.0% of listings

2 listings

🇸🇪 Sweden20.0% of listings

2 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 82.0% of verified postings. Postgraduate Degree requirements show up in 7.7% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree82.0%

82.1% of postings

Postgraduate Degree7.7%

7.7% of postings

Professional Certificate5.1%

5.1% of postings

Associate Degree2.6%

2.6% of postings

High School2.6%

2.6% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Product Specialist

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring product specialist paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Product Specialist job?

You need strong technical skills like SFDC and Azure, plus a good understanding of cloud and cyber security principles. Excellent written communication and self-motivation are also vital for collaborating with remote teams.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Product Specialist job?

Most employers look for a bachelor's degree in business or a technical field. Practical experience with product management tools or platforms like Unity can also give you a competitive edge.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Product Specialist job?

A remote Product Specialist gathers user feedback, defines product requirements, and works with engineering teams on new features. They also create training materials and support both customers and internal staff.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Product Specialist job?

This role offers great flexibility and eliminates your daily commute, improving your work-life balance. You also gain exposure to diverse teams and can work from almost any location.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Product Specialist?

Your day typically involves video calls with your development team, analyzing product data in SFDC, and responding to customer queries. You will also update project documentation and track feature progress.

Question 6What tools do remote Product Specialist teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use collaboration tools like Slack and Jira, alongside core platforms such as SFDC and Microsoft Azure. They also use video conferencing software for daily meetings and customer demos.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Product Specialist professional?

You can grow by mastering in-demand skills like cloud security or obtaining certifications for platforms like Azure. Seeking out leadership roles on projects also helps you move into senior product management.

Question 8Why is Product Specialist important in remote-first companies?

They act as the critical link between distributed engineering teams and customers, ensuring clear communication. This role directly maintains product quality and user satisfaction in a digital workspace.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.