31 Remote Lead Generation Jobs

Explore top remote lead generation jobs and find flexible roles such as sales development rep, business development rep, marketing, digital marketing on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Lead Generation? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Mülheim macht MINT gGmbH logo
1d

Freelance Minijob – School Outreach, STEM Education Support, Primary Schools, OGS

MINT education freelancer engaging primary schools and OGS teams. Transitioning into hands-on science, technology, and experiment workshops for children aged 8–15.

🇩🇪 Germany
Part-time
€14 - €20 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation
Virtual Colleague Philippines logo
6d

Lead Generation & Outreach Virtual Assistant

Lead generation VA researching prospects and managing personalised outreach for a football speaker and event facilitator. Maintaining follow-ups, records and qualified booking opportunities.

RecruitMyMom logo
10d

Sales, Lead Generator

Remote sales lead generator converting warm email enquiries into client sales. Supporting growth for a business specialising in water supply solutions.

Remote Recruitment logo
12d

Lead Generation Specialist

Lead Generation Specialist researching prospects and running outreach for a UK-based employer. Building qualified conversations for the UK sales team from South Africa.

🇿🇦 South Africa
Full-time
ZAR 29,000 - ZAR 32,000 per month
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation
Apollo
Cube Care Company logo
12d

B2B Lead Gen Specialist

Lead Generation Specialist researching hospital decision-makers and executing SendGrid/Odoo outreach campaigns. Supporting sales growth for a Philippine custom-manufacturing company.

LinuxUnix
Associated Nerd Global logo
15d

Senior Sales Executive – Strategic B2B Prospecting

Executivo Comercial B2B prospectando decisores e conduzindo oportunidades para empresa de IA e infraestrutura adaptadas a cada cliente. Operação autônoma junto ao fundador.

ERP
The Ardonagh Group logo
18d

Lead Generator

Lead Generator developing business opportunities for Everywhen, the UK-based insurance broking and advisory business. Fully remote, home-based contractor role within the Ardonagh Group.

Clients Blackbox, Inc. logo
31d

Demand Generation Lead

Demand Generation Lead driving Meta campaigns, direct-response copy, and funnel optimization for a financial advisor marketing agency. Owning client performance, retention, and appointment-generation results.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$90,000 - $125,000 per year
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation
Cube Care Company logo
33d

B2B Lead Generation Specialist

Lead Generation Specialist building hospital contact lists and email campaigns for a custom-manufacturing company. Managing outreach, nurturing replies, and reporting lead quality.

LinuxUnix
Social Discovery Group logo
50d

Freelance Paid Social, Lead Generation Specialist – Part-time

Freelance paid social specialist building Instagram acquisition funnels for Social Discovery Group’s global social discovery platforms. Generating and optimizing high-quality B2B partner leads.

Rounds logo
53d

Lead Generation Specialist – Outbound Calling

Lead Generation Specialist conducting outbound B2B calls to find and persuade app sellers for Rounds’ mobile-asset acquisitions. Negotiating app prices and supporting sellers throughout the acquisition process.

Centro Europeo E-learning logo
53d

Closer de Ventas Outbound, Especialista en Prospección para Formación Online

Closer freelance generando y cerrando ventas outbound para las formaciones online de Centro CEE. Prospección autónoma mediante canales propios y redes sociales.

🇪🇸 Spain
Contractor
Mid Level
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation
DAWAR CONSULTING INC logo
58d

Lead GenAI Engineer

Lead GenAI Engineer architecting stateful, multi-agent applications for personalized content creation. Building AWS and Bedrock services that deliver grounded JSON/HTML outputs for pharma platforms.

AEMAWSMicroservicesPythonTypeScriptVault
Atomic - Remote Jobs logo
61d

Talent Lead Generation Specialist, Entry Level

Entry-level talent lead generation for a remote recruiting startup connecting Latin American professionals with US startups and agencies. Researching candidates, writing outreach, and optimizing reply rates.

Atomic - Remote Jobs logo
61d

Entry Level – Outbound Talent Specialist, Lead Generation, Outreach

Outbound talent specialist sourcing candidates for US startups and marketing agencies. Researching prospects, writing outreach, and optimizing replies using AI and sourcing tools.

Yokly logo
71d

Lead Generation Specialist

Remote Lead Generation Specialist identifying qualified business owners for a U.S.-based consulting company. Starting conversations, scheduling appointments, and supporting business growth.

🇵🇭 Philippines
Full-time
₱25,000 - ₱30,000 per month
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation
HighLevel logo
80d

Senior Product Manager – Lead Generation Suite

Senior Product Manager leading lead generation products at HighLevel; focused on strategy, analytics, and user experience.

DNS
Insights logo
81d

Demand Generation Lead

Demand Generation Lead developing global marketing strategies and high-performing teams at Insights Learning & Development. Focused on driving customer acquisition and revenue growth through digital marketing initiatives.

CrewBloom logo
93d

Business Loan Lead Generation Executive

Business Loan Lead Generation Executive responsible for generating and qualifying leads for secured and unsecured loans. Collaborating with the sales team to achieve lead generation targets and compliance.

Scale Army Careers logo
96d

B2B Lead Generation Representative

B2B Lead Generation Representative responsible for lead outreach and relationship management. Join a corporate gifting company to expand B2B sales efforts in the gifting industry.

🇪🇬 Egypt
Contractor
$900 - $1,300 per month
Senior
🎣 Lead Generation

Remote lead generation salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in lead generation?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote lead generation salary is $245,219 per year, based on insights from over 56 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote lead generation specialists continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Pavago and Cube Care Company offering roles such as Sales Development Rep and Business Development Rep.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Mid-level$56,000
Senior$245,219

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Apollo (43.8%) as the must-have skill for remote lead generation roles. Vue.js (6.3%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Apollo43.8%

43.8%

Vue.js6.3%

6.3%

Linux6.3%

6.3%

Unix6.3%

6.3%

Python6.3%

6.3%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Pavago (5), Cube Care Company (4), Trenching and Excavation Safety Taskforce (TEST) (2), Lytegen (2), and Spinify (2) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed lead generation talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇵🇭 Philippines accounts for the largest share of distributed lead generation specialists openings, capturing 41.7% of the listings we track. 🇺🇸 United States adds another 33.3%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇵🇭 Philippines41.7% of listings

5 listings

🇺🇸 United States33.3% of listings

4 listings

🇺🇦 Ukraine8.3% of listings

1 listings

🇫🇷 France8.3% of listings

1 listings

🇿🇦 South Africa8.3% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Postgraduate Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 20.0% of verified postings. Bachelor Degree requirements show up in 40.0% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Postgraduate Degree20.0%

20.0% of postings

Bachelor Degree40.0%

40.0% of postings

High School26.7%

26.7% of postings

Professional Certificate6.7%

6.7% of postings

Associate Degree6.7%

6.7% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Lead Generation

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring lead generation paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Lead Generation job?

You need strong communication skills and experience with tools like Apollo for prospecting. Technical knowledge, such as Python for data analysis or Vue.js for managing web-based tools, is also a major advantage.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Lead Generation job?

A bachelor's degree in business or marketing is common, but proven sales experience can also qualify you. Certifications in specific CRM platforms or digital marketing strategies will strengthen your application.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Lead Generation job?

Your main tasks include identifying potential clients through research and initiating contact via email or calls. You also qualify leads and pass promising contacts to the sales team for follow-up.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Lead Generation job?

This role offers great flexibility, allowing you to work from any location with an internet connection. You also gain valuable experience in sales and marketing that builds a strong career foundation.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Lead Generation?

A typical day involves researching new leads in your target market and sending personalized outreach emails. You also manage your pipeline in a CRM and may join virtual team meetings to discuss strategy.

Question 6What tools do remote Lead Generation teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use prospecting tools like Apollo and customer relationship management (CRM) software. For technical outreach, knowledge of systems like Linux or Unix can be helpful for understanding client environments.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Lead Generation professional?

You can advance by consistently exceeding your targets and learning advanced sales techniques. Moving into a team lead or sales strategy role are common next steps for career growth.

Question 8Why is Lead Generation important in remote-first companies?

Lead generation builds the pipeline of potential customers that remote sales teams rely on for revenue. It directly supports business growth by identifying and qualifying new opportunities in a digital environment.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.