37 Remote Product Operations Jobs

Explore top remote product operations manager jobs and find flexible roles such as product manager, product analyst, business operations, operations manager, product specialist on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Product Operations Manager? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Guidewire Software logo
6d

Senior Product Operations Manager

Product operations manager running Guidewire’s P&C insurance application portfolio operations. Managing governance rhythms, release support, dashboards, planning, and process improvement.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$148,000 - $254,000 per year
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
SDLC
Smartsheet logo
10d

Product Operations Manager

Product Operations Manager streamlining product planning, launch readiness, and dashboards at Smartsheet, an AI-powered work management company. Connecting product, engineering, design, and GTM teams.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$107,500 - $127,500 per year
Junior
Mid Level
⚡️ Product Operations
Tenengroup Ltd. logo
10d

Product Operations

Product Operations Specialist optimizing product processes, systems, and coordination for Tenengroup’s global personalized e-commerce platform. Managing sprints, releases, documentation, and operational improvements.

Switching
Devoted Health logo
12d

Manager, Clinical Product Operations

Clinical product operations manager deploying workflows and change initiatives across Devoted Health’s clinical teams. Optimizing EHR systems, training, adoption, and enterprise-wide rollout execution.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$73,000 - $130,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
Ford Motor Company logo
19d

Group Product Manager, Transformation and Product Ops

Group Product Manager transforming product operations and AI-enabled delivery for Ford Pro’s connected-vehicle software business. Building decentralized operating models, shared tools, metrics, and portfolio governance.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$148,800 - $281,700 per year
Senior
Lead
⚡️ Product Operations
H&R Block logo
30d

Product Operations Lead

Product Operations Lead translating strategy into scalable product practices, enablement, and operating rhythms. Driving cross-functional transformation and adoption at H&R Block, a tax services company.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$101,200 - $161,900 per year
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
Atari logo
39d

Business Operations Product Manager

Business Operations Product Manager scaling Salesforce infrastructure for Atari’s gaming, e-commerce, licensing, and hardware operations. Improving commercial workflows, data integrity, reporting, and AI-enabled processes.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$85,000 - $110,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
HighLevel logo
41d

Director, Product Strategy – Operations, Product Adoption

Director driving product adoption strategy, analytics, and roadmap influence for HighLevel’s AI-powered business operating system. Improving activation, engagement, retention, and expansion across SaaS products.

Typeform logo
41d

AI Product Operations Lead

AI Product Operations Lead building and operating internal AI capabilities for Typeform’s form-building platform. Improving R&D workflows, governance, reliability, and enterprise AI adoption.

The College Board logo
45d

Senior Director, Program Operations – Product Enablement

Senior Director optimizing College Board’s BigFuture enrollment subscription programs. Leading product enablement, governance, analytics, provisioning, and a three-person operations team.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$104,000 - $165,000 per year
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
Binance logo
49d

Product Operations, Earn & TradFi

Binance blockchain ecosystem internship supporting Earn’s TradFi wealth management products. Conducting research, product documentation, launches, reporting, and partner coordination.

First American logo
50d

Senior Product Operations Manager

Senior Product Operations Manager improving product development processes, tools, data, and AI capabilities. Scaling enterprise technology products that streamline real estate title and document management.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$129,300 - $172,300 per year
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
Endava logo
52d

Product Operations Analyst

Product Operations Analyst building Tableau dashboards and SQL reporting for Physician OneView. Supporting product adoption tracking and reporting automation at Endava, a technology consulting company.

SQLTableau
Endava logo
52d

Senior Product Operations Analyst

Senior Product Operations Analyst optimizing clinical metrics, SQL pipelines, and BigQuery models. Supporting Endava’s technology consulting work through scalable healthcare analytics.

BigQueryCloudETLGoogle Cloud PlatformPythonSQL
CVS Health logo
65d

Product Manager – Clinical Product Operations

Product Manager leading clinical operations and quality for CVS Health’s Weight Management product. Translating healthcare objectives into scalable solutions that improve member outcomes and engagement.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$60,300 - $132,600 per year
Mid Level
Senior
⚡️ Product Operations
BJAK logo
77d

Product Operations – Growth Lead

Product Operations & Growth Lead at A1 focusing on business initiatives and team building. Responsible for executing high-priority projects and improving operational processes.

Global Media Outreach logo
79d

Product Operations Specialist

Product Operations Specialist leading product lifecycle management and user research implementation for strategic alignment. Focused on product development and spiritual growth strategies through software systems.

Neumo logo
82d

Product Operations Manager – Scrum

Product Operations Manager facilitating Agile teams and coaching Scrum practices across multiple teams. Collaborating with stakeholders to ensure quality software delivery in a government services context.

Neumo logo
82d

Product Operations Manager – Scrum

Product Operations Manager facilitating Agile teams for software delivery at Neumo. Coaching Scrum practices and standardizing methods across multiple teams.

BJAK logo
89d

Product Operations Lead

Product Operations & Growth Lead focusing on cross-functional initiatives and solutions in a high-paced environment. Collaborating with leadership for business and product challenges at A1 CEO Office.

Remote product operations salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in product operations manager?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote product operations manager salary is $135,543 per year, based on insights from over 49 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote product operations managers continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Binance and Deel offering roles such as Product Manager and Product Analyst.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$88,862
Mid-level$98,297
Senior$143,951
Lead$181,590

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight SQL (35.7%) as the must-have skill for remote product operations manager roles. Cloud (10.7%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

SQL35.7%

35.7%

Cloud10.7%

10.7%

Tableau10.7%

10.7%

Go7.1%

7.1%

SDLC7.1%

7.1%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Binance (2), Deel (2), Sprout Social, Inc. (2), Luxury Presence (2), and Ticketmaster (2) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed product operations manager talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed product operations managers openings, capturing 75.0% of the listings we track. 🇨🇦 Canada adds another 8.3%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States75.0% of listings

9 listings

🇨🇦 Canada8.3% of listings

1 listings

🇪🇺 Anywhere in Europe8.3% of listings

1 listings

🇵🇱 Poland8.3% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 95.7% of verified postings. Associate Degree requirements show up in 4.3% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree95.7%

95.7% of postings

Associate Degree4.3%

4.3% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Product Operations Manager

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring product operations manager paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Product Operations job?

You need strong analytical skills with tools like SQL and Tableau to interpret product data. Technical knowledge of cloud platforms and the software development lifecycle (SDLC) also helps teams work efficiently.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Product Operations job?

Most roles require a bachelor's degree in business, engineering, or a related field. Practical experience with data analysis, project management, or using tools like Go is highly valued.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Product Operations job?

They manage the product development process and analyze performance data to guide decisions. This role also involves improving workflows and coordinating between engineering and product teams.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Product Operations job?

You gain schedule flexibility and save time on commuting. This setup also offers opportunities to work with diverse, global teams from your home office.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Product Operations?

A typical day includes reviewing product metrics in Tableau and joining video calls with engineering and product managers. You might also write SQL queries and update project tracking systems.

Question 6What tools do remote Product Operations teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use data tools like SQL and Tableau, alongside project management software like Jira. Communication happens through Slack and cloud platforms support collaboration.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Product Operations professional?

Build expertise in data analysis and master technical skills like cloud services. Seek out projects that increase your impact on product strategy and launch cycles.

Question 8Why is Product Operations important in remote-first companies?

It creates clear processes that keep distributed engineering and product teams aligned. Strong operations ensure data-driven decisions and smooth product launches across different locations.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.