44 Remote Product Analyst Jobs

Explore top remote product analyst jobs and find flexible roles such as data scientist, data analyst, product operations, product specialist on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Product Analyst? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
KSHurst Services logo
9hr

Product Analyst

Product Analyst analyzing multifamily property, leasing, resident, marketing and financial data for KSHurst Services. Delivering KPIs, dashboards and recommendations to improve communities and operational efficiency.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$25 - $38 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
SQL
Allstate logo
5d

Provincial Product Analyst

Provincial Product Analyst analyzing insurance data, KPIs, and dashboards for Allstate Canada. Delivering business insights and reporting solutions to support strategic decisions.

🇨🇦 Canada
Full-time
CA$59,900 - CA$90,000 per year
Junior
🔍 Product Analyst
PythonSQL
FinThrive logo
7d

Product Analyst

Product Analyst translating claims-pricing workflows into requirements, validation, and releases. Improving ClaimShop and Pricing Services for customer operations.

Greenlight Planet logo
14d

Senior Product Analyst

Senior Product Analyst strengthening CRM analytics, data quality, and reliability dashboards at Sun King, a social-impact solar-energy company. Driving product insights through SQL, Python, experimentation, and observability.

Amazon RedshiftAWSFirebaseGrafanaKafkaMongoDBNoSQLPostgresPrometheusPythonSQL
Arden University Students' Association logo
17d

Data Product Analyst

Data Product Analyst translating business and data needs into delivery-ready requirements for Arden University’s digital higher education products. Supporting Agile Scrum teams, data products and AI-enabled education transformation.

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Full-time
£43,000 - £50,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
Azure
HubSpot logo
20d

Senior Financial Analyst, Product Pillar

Senior Financial Analyst owning Product FP&A, OpEx, and headcount planning at HubSpot’s AI-powered customer platform. Advising leaders through forecasting, modeling, variance analysis, and resource allocation.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$110,900 - $166,400 per year
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
Accurate Background logo
22d

Product Analyst

Product Analyst researching U.S. criminal records and improving charge mappings. Auditing extraction automation for Accurate Background's screening operations.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
HighLevel logo
24d

Lead Product Analyst – AI Products

Lead Product Analyst owning metrics, instrumentation, and experimentation for HighLevel’s AI products. Building analytics foundations for an AI-powered business operating system serving agencies, entrepreneurs, and SMBs.

PythonSQL
HighLevel logo
30d

Senior Product Analyst – AI Products

Senior Product Analyst measuring HighLevel’s AI product portfolio. Building analytics, dashboards, unit economics, and business reviews for an AI-powered SMB operating system.

CloudPythonSQLTableau
BJ's Wholesale Club logo
36d

Digital Product Analyst

Digital Product Analyst shaping ecommerce product strategy, user stories, backlogs, and releases for BJ’s Wholesale Club. Coordinating business, engineering, and third-party website partners.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$75,500 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
AllTrails logo
41d

Growth Product Analyst

Growth Product & Business Analyst uncovering insights, experiments, and KPI opportunities for AllTrails’ outdoor exploration app. Partnering with Product, Finance, Marketing, and Engineering to drive growth.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$85,000 - $110,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
🔍 Product Analyst
PythonSQLTableau
DoiT International logo
42d

Product Analyst

Product Operations Analyst advancing AI-powered product analytics and AI transformation at DoiT, a global cloud technology company. Building trusted metrics, dashboards, data models, and customer-insight systems.

🇮🇱 Israel
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
CloudSQL
Lendbuzz logo
46d

Senior Product Analyst – Application Lifecycle

Senior Product Analyst shaping analytics across Lendbuzz’s loan application lifecycle. Turning product data into growth, efficiency, and user-experience improvements for underserved borrowers.

🇦🇷 Argentina
Full-time
$50,000 - $58,000 per year
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
PythonSQLTableau
Trellis logo
47d

Principal Product Analyst

Principal Product Analyst advancing analytics for Trellis's insurance marketplace. Owning product funnels, provider reporting, Looker dashboards, and trusted SQL-driven insights.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$124,200 - $164,000 per year
Lead
🔍 Product Analyst
BigQueryCloudSQL
Growe Talents logo
49d

Product Analyst

Product Analyst defining KPIs, building Tableau dashboards, and automating reporting. Supporting marketing, CRM, and product decisions for an international iGaming company.

AirflowPythonSQLTableau
EXL logo
51d

Digital Data Product Analyst

Digital Data Product Analyst bridging business stakeholders, analytics teams, and data management at EXL. Delivering insights, requirements, and reliable data products for sports, fan, and business use cases.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$120,000 - $140,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
AWSCloudETLPythonSQL
Cogna Educação logo
52d

Product Analyst

Analista de Produtos liderando a jornada de ingresso e squads na Cogna. Definindo estratégias, priorizando backlog e lançando soluções educacionais.

🇧🇷 Brazil
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🔍 Product Analyst
The TJX Companies, Inc. logo
57d

Product Analyst II

Product Analyst II translating business needs into Agile requirements, testing, and implementation deliverables. Supporting TJX’s global distribution and fulfillment technology solutions.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$77,500 - $98,800 per year
Junior
🔍 Product Analyst
BetterMe logo
57d

Product Analyst

Product Analyst helping BetterMe, a global wellness ecosystem, make data-informed product decisions. Researching A/B tests, automating analytics, and building stakeholder dashboards.

🇺🇦 Ukraine
Full-time
Junior
Mid Level
🔍 Product Analyst
FirebasePythonSQLTableau
Gismart logo
62d

Product Analyst – RnD

Product Analyst shaping subscription and funnel analytics for Gismart, a mobile app developer in wellness, utilities, and music. Building LTV models, Amplitude dashboards, and unit-economics insights for rapid product decisions.

PandasPythonSQLTableau

Remote product analyst salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in product analyst?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote product analyst salary is $127,653 per year, based on insights from over 52 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote product analysts continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Xsolla and GitLab offering roles such as Data Scientist and Data Analyst.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$106,677
Mid-level$112,214
Senior$132,223
Lead$180,400

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight SQL (33.7%) as the must-have skill for remote product analyst roles. Python (18.9%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

SQL33.7%

33.7%

Python18.9%

18.9%

Tableau17.9%

17.9%

BigQuery3.2%

3.2%

Pandas3.2%

3.2%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Xsolla (3), GitLab (2), JustPlay (1), ServiceTitan (1), and LoanCare (1) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed product analyst talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed product analysts openings, capturing 66.7% of the listings we track. 🇺🇦 Ukraine adds another 13.3%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States66.7% of listings

10 listings

🇺🇦 Ukraine13.3% of listings

2 listings

🇦🇲 Armenia6.7% of listings

1 listings

🇧🇷 Brazil6.7% of listings

1 listings

🇪🇬 Egypt6.7% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 97.4% of verified postings. High School requirements show up in 2.6% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree97.4%

97.4% of postings

High School2.6%

2.6% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Product Analyst

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring product analyst paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Product Analyst job?

You need strong technical skills like SQL for data querying, Python with Pandas for analysis, and tools like Tableau for visualization. Clear communication and the ability to work independently are also vital for remote success.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Product Analyst job?

Most employers look for a bachelor's degree in a field like business, economics, or computer science. Practical experience with data analysis projects and proficiency in SQL or Python will strengthen your application.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Product Analyst job?

A remote Product Analyst interprets user data to guide product decisions and writes reports on feature performance. They also collaborate with teams through digital channels to share findings and recommendations.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Product Analyst job?

This role offers great location flexibility and often leads to better work-life balance. You also gain experience using modern data tools in a distributed team environment.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Product Analyst?

A typical day involves writing SQL queries in BigQuery, analyzing results in Python, and creating dashboards in Tableau. You will also join video calls to present your findings to product managers.

Question 6What tools do remote Product Analyst teams commonly use?

Teams regularly use SQL databases, Python with Pandas for analysis, and visualization tools like Tableau. Communication platforms such as Slack and Zoom keep remote teams connected.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Product Analyst professional?

You can grow by mastering advanced data tools like BigQuery and taking on projects with greater business impact. Building a strong track record of data-driven recommendations can lead to senior roles.

Question 8Why is Product Analyst important in remote-first companies?

Product Analysts provide the data evidence that replaces informal office conversations, guiding strategic product choices. They help distributed teams stay aligned on user behavior and product performance.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.