107 Remote Sales Operations Manager Jobs

Explore top remote sales operations jobs and find flexible roles such as sales, business operations, business analyst, revenue operations on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

โŒ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Sales Operations? Click โŒClear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Yelp logo
2hr

Sales Enablement Manager

Sales Enablement Manager enabling Yelpโ€™s advertising sales teams through curricula, certifications, metrics, and AI tools. Driving rep productivity and go-to-market proficiency across distributed US teams.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$150,000 - $155,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Parexel logo
19hr

Senior Manager, Sales Operations

Senior Manager optimizing Salesforce, enablement, and commercial campaigns for Parexelโ€™s global clinical research business. Driving Inside Sales effectiveness across biotech and pharmaceutical clients.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$115,000 - $120,000 per year
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
PMPTableau
Mirantis logo
22hr

Deal Desk โ€“ Sales Operations Analyst

Deal Desk Analyst managing order processing, approvals, and forecasting for Mirantis cloud infrastructure platforms. Supporting Sales, Finance, Legal, and Partner teams through quote-to-cash operations.

GreenWay Waste & Recycling logo
1d

Events and Sales Operations Manager

Events and Sales Operations Manager owning trade shows, marketing automation, and inbound lead qualification. Driving ROI and sales growth for GreenWay Waste + Recycling and Affinity Waste Solutions.

Yelp logo
2d

Sales Enablement Manager

Sales Enablement Manager developing training, certification, and AI-enabled programs for Yelpโ€™s advertising sales teams. Measuring enablement impact and improving rep productivity across distributed U.S. teams.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$150,000 - $155,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Atos logo
4d

Sales Operations Analyst

Sales Operations Analyst supporting Atos, a global digital transformation company, with North American forecasting, CRM governance, dashboards, and sales process automation.

SQLTableau
ExtraHop logo
6d

Sales Enablement Programs Manager

Sales enablement manager creating eLearning programs and materials for ExtraHop, which provides network detection and response cybersecurity. Improving revenue-team readiness, effectiveness, and accreditation.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$135,000 - $149,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Cloud
Resolv Global logo
6d

Marketing Manager โ€“ B2B Growth, Brand & Sales Enablement

Marketing Manager driving B2B campaigns, brand visibility, and sales enablement for Resolv Global, a global customer operations and outsourcing company. Creating content, campaigns, and sales collateral.

Resolv Global logo
6d

Marketing Manager โ€“ B2B Growth, Brand & Sales Enablement

Marketing Manager driving B2B campaigns, brand visibility, and sales enablement for Resolv Global, a global customer operations and outsourcing company. Creating content, campaigns, and commercial collateral.

Resolv Global logo
6d

Marketing Manager โ€“ B2B Growth, Brand & Sales Enablement

Marketing Manager executing B2B campaigns, content, and sales enablement for Resolv Global, a global customer operations and outsourcing company. Driving brand visibility and qualified business interest.

Resolv Global logo
6d

Marketing Manager โ€“ B2B Growth, Brand & Sales Enablement

Marketing Manager driving B2B campaigns, LinkedIn content, brand visibility, and sales enablement. Supporting Resolv Globalโ€™s customer operations and outsourcing growth.

Resolv Global logo
6d

Marketing Manager โ€“ B2B Growth, Brand & Sales Enablement

Marketing Manager driving B2B growth, brand visibility, and sales enablement for Resolv Globalโ€™s global customer operations and outsourcing business. Creating campaigns, content, and sales collateral.

Manila Recruitment logo
9d

Sales Operations Specialist

Sales Operations Specialist supporting a home-appliance supply-chain business. Coordinating retailer orders, shipments, product launches, promotions, reporting, and commercial operations.

Raptor Technologies logo
13d

Sales Operations Coordinator โ€“ Temp

Sales Operations Coordinator building accurate Salesforce CPQ quotes for Raptor Technologies, a school safety SaaS provider. Coordinating quote approvals across Sales, Contracts, Legal, and Finance.

CloudERPOracle
MDVIP logo
16d

Sales Enablement Manager

Sales Enablement Manager building consultative sales training for MDVIPโ€™s personalized healthcare physician network. Coaching physician-development teams and improving Salesforce adoption, onboarding, and field performance.

Globalfy logo
19d

Sales Operations Analyst

Sales Operations Analyst managing HubSpot leads and AI-agent conversations for Globalfy, a platform helping businesses expand into the US. Routing opportunities and improving sales automation.

Cornerstone Building Brands logo
19d

Sales Enablement Manager

Sales Enablement Manager improving training, CRM adoption, and sales execution. Supporting Cornerstone Building Brandsโ€™ North American exterior building-products business.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$115,000 - $135,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Tableau
TRAC Recruiting logo
20d

Sales Operations Manager

Sales Operations Manager improving HubSpot processes, forecasting, and reporting for a growing travel organization. Driving cross-functional sales execution, automation, and CRM adoption.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$95,000 - $110,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Johnson & Johnson logo
20d

Manager, Field Education โ€“ Sales Enablement, Spine โ€“ Core & Enabling Technologies

DePuy Synthes manager designing spine device training and hands-on education programs. Advancing field sales readiness, clinical adoption, and enabling-technology launches across the United States.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$102,000 - $177,100 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations
Johnson & Johnson logo
20d

Manager, Field Education โ€“ Sales Enablement, Spine โ€“ Core & Enabling Technologies

Spine medical-device education manager leading clinical training, certification, and sales enablement for DePuy Synthes. Supporting Core portfolio and robotics, navigation, and visualization technology adoption.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States
Full-time
$102,000 - $177,100 per year
Mid Level
Senior
๐Ÿ“Š Sales Operations

Remote sales operations manager salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in sales operations?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote sales operations salary is $118,665 per year, based on insights from over 94 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2โ€“10 employees) to established firms (51โ€“200 employees).

The demand for remote sales operations managers continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Samsara and GuidePoint Security offering roles such as Sales and Business Operations.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$77,057
Mid-level$114,648
Senior$124,095
Lead$164,350

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Tableau (23.3%) as the must-have skill for remote sales operations roles. SFDC (22.1%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Tableau23.3%

23.3%

SFDC22.1%

22.1%

Cloud12.8%

12.8%

Apollo7.0%

7.0%

ERP7.0%

7.0%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Samsara (7), GuidePoint Security (5), Apollo.io (3), Experian (3), and Sophos (2) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed sales operations talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States accounts for the largest share of distributed sales operations managers openings, capturing 76.9% of the listings we track. ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada adds another 7.7%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ United States76.9% of listings

20 listings

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Canada7.7% of listings

2 listings

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ India7.7% of listings

2 listings

๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฌ Singapore3.9% of listings

1 listings

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑ Poland3.9% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 85.5% of verified postings. High School requirements show up in 14.6% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree85.5%

85.5% of postings

High School14.6%

14.5% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Sales Operations

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring sales operations paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Sales Operations Manager job?

You need strong analytical skills and experience with tools like Tableau for data visualization and SFDC for CRM management. Familiarity with Cloud platforms and Apollo for prospecting also helps you manage sales processes effectively.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Sales Operations Manager job?

Most employers require a bachelor's degree in business or a related field and several years of sales operations experience. Proven skills with systems like ERP and SFDC are often essential for managing remote workflows.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Sales Operations Manager job?

Your main tasks include managing the sales tech stack, generating performance reports, and refining sales processes. You also train the sales team on systems and ensure data accuracy across platforms like SFDC and Tableau.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Sales Operations Manager job?

This role offers great flexibility and the chance to eliminate a daily commute. You also gain exposure to diverse teams and advanced sales technologies used across the company.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Sales Operations Manager?

A typical day involves analyzing sales data in Tableau, updating the CRM, and meeting with the sales team via video calls. You might also troubleshoot system issues or work on a process improvement project.

Question 6What tools do remote Sales Operations Manager teams commonly use?

Teams regularly use CRM platforms like SFDC, data tools like Tableau, and prospecting databases such as Apollo. They also rely on Cloud-based ERP systems to manage business resources and sales data.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Sales Operations Manager professional?

You can advance by mastering advanced data analytics and taking on larger system implementation projects. Building expertise in strategic planning and new sales technologies also opens doors to senior leadership roles.

Question 8Why is Sales Operations Manager important in remote-first companies?

This role maintains the sales infrastructure that keeps distributed teams aligned and productive. It ensures data-driven decisions by managing the tools and processes that remote salespeople depend on.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.