45 Remote Brand Designer Jobs

Explore top remote brand designer jobs and find flexible roles such as brand manager, brand designer, art director on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Brand Designer? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
AllTrails logo
2hr

Creative Lead, Brand Design

Creative Lead shaping AllTrails’ outdoor adventure brand through global campaigns and visual design. Mentoring creatives and delivering integrated work across digital, social, film, experiential, and product channels.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$125,000 - $160,000 per year
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Berlin Bytes logo
5d

Freelance Visual Designer – Brand & Web

Freelance visual designer creating branded websites, landing pages, and digital experiences for Berlin Bytes, a creative software development and consulting agency. Translating brand identities into scalable web design.

🇩🇪 Germany
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Neo Group logo
10d

Lead Brand Designer

Lead Brand Designer shaping visual identities across marketing, product, SMM, and CRM. Neo Group delivers data-driven solutions through an international professional network.

Monato logo
13d

Senior Brand Designer

Senior Brand Designer owning Monato’s visual identity. Building coherent brand systems and marketing materials for a Mexican financial infrastructure company.

Corpay logo
19d

Employer Brand Designer, Multimedia Producer

Employer Brand Designer creating visual, video and motion content for Corpay, a global commercial payments technology company. Supporting employer-brand campaigns across recruitment, digital, social and internal channels.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Cloud
Ford Motor Company logo
22d

Employer Brand Creative Lead

Employer Brand Creative Lead designing Ford career sites, campaigns, and recruitment content. Improving candidate experiences through global brand strategy, creative production, and website analytics.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$99,100 - $166,200 per year
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Cloud
QIMA logo
23d

Brand Designer – Mid-Level

Mid-level Brand Designer scaling QIMA’s global testing and certification brand. Creating cross-channel assets, design systems, and marketing communications for international teams.

🇧🇷 Brazil
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Douro Labs logo
28d

Brand Designer

Brand Designer creating digital, print, event, and product visuals for Douro Labs, the team behind Pyth Network. Expanding Pyth Pro’s brand into traditional financial markets.

Web3
Legion Health logo
28d

Growth Designer – Paid Creative, Brand & Web UX

Growth Designer shaping paid creative, brand, and web UX for Legion Health’s AI-powered psychiatric care platform. Building conversion-focused journeys, experiments, and reusable design systems.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$50 - $125 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Turquoise Health logo
30d

Brand Designer

Brand Designer creating presentations, campaigns, web, and event assets for Turquoise Health’s healthcare price-transparency platform. Extending an established brand system across fast-moving marketing work.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$95,000 - $125,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Stripe logo
31d

Editorial Director, Brand & Creative Partnerships

Editorial Director shaping Stripe’s external media partnerships and original storytelling. Turning financial-infrastructure insights, data, and customer stories into compelling audience-facing content.

Mercor logo
37d

Brand, Creative Marketing Professional

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing domain-specific documents for quality and relevance. Contributing expertise to Mercor’s frontier AI training and evaluation projects.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer
Feazer logo
38d

Senior Brand Designer

Senior Brand Designer creating logos, typography systems, color palettes, and brand guidelines for Feazer’s global design-service clients. Collaborating remotely with clients across industries.

Mercor logo
41d

Brand / Creative Marketing Professional

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing domain-specific documents for Mercor. Providing structured feedback to help leading AI labs train and enhance frontier AI systems.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer
Mercor logo
41d

Brand, Creative Marketing Professional

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing domain-specific documents for quality and accuracy. Contributing expertise to Mercor’s AI training and evaluation projects.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer
Mercor logo
42d

Brand, Creative Marketing Professional

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing documents and providing structured feedback. Supporting Mercor’s AI labs and enterprises in training and enhancing frontier AI systems.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer
Mercor logo
47d

Brand / Creative Marketing Professional

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing documents and providing structured feedback. Supporting Mercor’s AI labs and enterprise projects that train and enhance frontier AI systems.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer
Infleqtion logo
48d

Brand & Creative Director

Brand & Creative Director shaping Infleqtion’s visual identity across campaigns, digital assets, and media. Leading creative production for a global quantum technology company.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$160,000 - $190,000 per year
Lead
👗 Brand Designer
PlanetScale logo
49d

Brand Designer

Brand Designer shaping PlanetScale’s visual identity across web, events, and merchandise. Translating database technology into compelling experiences for developers and technical decision-makers.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$170,000 - $220,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
👗 Brand Designer
Mercor logo
50d

Brand/Creative Marketing Professionals

Brand and creative marketing professionals reviewing documents for Mercor’s AI training projects. Providing structured feedback to improve frontier AI systems.

🇺🇸 United States
Contractor
$80 - $160 per hour
Junior
Mid Level
👗 Brand Designer

Remote brand designer salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in brand designer?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote brand designer salary is $129,069 per year, based on insights from over 38 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote brand designers continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Deel and MetaLab offering roles such as Brand Manager and Brand Designer.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Mid-level$68,542
Senior$112,383
Lead$212,500

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight Cloud (53.9%) as the must-have skill for remote brand designer roles. Spark (23.1%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

Cloud53.9%

53.9%

Spark23.1%

23.1%

Go7.7%

7.7%

JavaScript7.7%

7.7%

Switching7.7%

7.7%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Deel (3), MetaLab (3), Delphi Digital (2), Instacart (2), and Que (1) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed brand designer talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed brand designers openings, capturing 56.3% of the listings we track. 🇬🇧 United Kingdom adds another 18.8%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States56.3% of listings

9 listings

🇬🇧 United Kingdom18.8% of listings

3 listings

🇺🇦 Ukraine12.5% of listings

2 listings

🇨🇦 Canada6.3% of listings

1 listings

🇪🇸 Spain6.3% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 94.4% of verified postings. Professional Certificate requirements show up in 5.6% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree94.4%

94.4% of postings

Professional Certificate5.6%

5.6% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Brand Designer

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring brand designer paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Brand Designer job?

You need strong skills in visual design, typography, and logo creation. Proficiency with tools like Adobe Creative Suite and Figma is also essential for collaborating remotely.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Brand Designer job?

Most employers look for a degree in graphic design or a related field. A strong portfolio that shows your design process and final work often matters more than formal education.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Brand Designer job?

A remote Brand Designer creates visual assets like logos and marketing materials. They also maintain brand consistency across all digital platforms and company communications.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Brand Designer job?

This role offers great flexibility in your work schedule and location. You also gain exposure to diverse clients and projects from around the world.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Brand Designer?

A typical day involves creating design mockups, attending video calls with your team, and revising projects based on feedback. You will also manage your own project timelines and tasks.

Question 6What tools do remote Brand Designer teams commonly use?

Teams regularly use design software like Figma, Adobe Creative Suite, and prototyping tools. For communication, they rely on Slack, Zoom, and project management platforms like Asana.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Brand Designer professional?

Build a strong online presence and network actively on professional platforms. Continuously update your skills by learning new design software and studying current market trends.

Question 8Why is Brand Designer important in remote-first companies?

A Brand Designer builds a cohesive visual identity that unifies a distributed team. This strong branding builds customer trust and recognition without a physical office presence.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.