79 Remote Jobs in Egypt

Find remote jobs in Egypt. Browse flexible work-from-home positions and start your remote career today.

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current location in Egypt? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all locations!
Mercor logo
8min

Voice Actor, CX Agent Voice Cloning – Standard French

French voice actor recording neutral, expressive samples for Mercor’s AI research partner. Supporting TTS training and an internal CX AI Agent through voice cloning.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
$50 - $100 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
Voice Actor
ContactLink Solutions LLC logo
10hr

Executive Team Member

Executive team leader guiding cross-functional operations for a global organization. Improving performance, client satisfaction, processes, and long-term scalability.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
Mid Level
Senior
Executive
Lumiform logo
16hr

Android Engineer, Full-Time

Android Engineer developing Kotlin applications for Lumiform’s frontline operations platform. Improving app quality, performance, and safety workflows for distributed frontline teams.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤖 Android Engineer
AndroidiOSKotlin
DEME Group logo
19hr

Offshore Crane Operator – Trainee

Offshore Crane Operator Trainee learning safe heavy lifting operations on Jack Up and Floating Heavy Lift Vessels. Maintaining cranes, cargo gear, and deck safety.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
Entry Level
Operator
MGID logo
1d

Senior Finance Business Partner

Senior Finance Business Partner transforming FP&A, forecasting, and commercial decision-making. Improving profitability and cash flow for MGID’s global native advertising platform.

Tableau
BeInCrypto logo
1d

VP, Institutional Partnerships – Financial Media

Institutional partnerships leader driving sponsorships and commercial growth for BeInCrypto, a global financial media newsroom covering institutional finance and digital assets. Selling research, content, podcast, newsletter, and event solutions.

Web3
respond.io logo
1d

Sales Development Representative – MENA

Sales Development Representative qualifying MENA prospects for respond.io’s AI-powered business messaging platform. Creating personalized outreach, managing CRM leads, and generating Account Executive opportunities.

Scopic logo
2d

AI Evaluation Engineer

AI Evaluation Engineer building statistical evaluation, CI/CD testing, and observability infrastructure for Scopic’s production AI agents. Designing adversarial, multi-turn, and structured-output test systems.

PythonTypeScript
BlackStone eIT logo
2d

Oracle Fusion Service Functional Consultant

Oracle Fusion Service Functional Consultant configuring service requests, work orders, queues, SLAs, and self-service portals. Leading workshops, testing, training, and go-live support remotely across eligible regional locations.

🇪🇬 Egypt
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
💼 Consultant
CloudOracle
Naseej logo
2d

Market Research Specialist

Market Research Specialist supporting Naseej’s digital transformation and education technology business across MENA. Analyzing markets, competitors, customers, and acquisition opportunities for strategic decisions.

🇪🇬 Egypt
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🔬 Research Analyst
Tether.to logo
2d

Senior Node.js Software Engineer

Node.js engineer developing Tether’s peer-to-peer stack and 1,500+ npm modules. Building modular software for Tether’s blockchain and digital-finance ecosystem.

Distributed SystemsJavaScriptNode.jsC++
Interdependence logo
4d

Account Executive, Public Relations

Account Executive supporting PR campaigns, media outreach, and client relationships. Helping Interdependence’s integrated marketing firm deliver measurable brand visibility and campaign results.

Interdependence logo
4d

Digital Account Executive – Public Relations

Digital Account Executive supporting client accounts and PR campaigns at Interdependence, an integrated marketing and communications firm. Conducting media outreach, drafting press materials, and compiling campaign reports.

opinov8 logo
4d

Senior iOS Engineer, Swift, KMP Experience

Senior iOS Swift Engineer building Swift applications with Claude-assisted workflows and Kotlin Multiplatform. Delivering scalable mobile solutions with Opinov8’s global engineering team.

AndroidiOSKotlinSwift
DEME Group logo
4d

Intern Project Engineer

Project Engineering Intern supporting DEME’s marine, civil, environmental, and infrastructure projects. Coordinating field operations, planning, calculations, reporting, and technical assessments.

PetroApp logo
5d

Invoice Auditor

Invoice Auditor reviewing and auditing invoices for PetroApp, an NFC fuel management technology company. Verifying financial accuracy, compliance, discrepancies, and supporting documentation.

🇪🇬 Egypt
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🔎 Auditor
Appen logo
5d

Transcription Specialist – Vietnamese

Transcription Specialist transcribing Vietnamese audio for CrowdGen’s AI speech recognition projects. Reviewing speech, adding timestamps, labeling speakers, and marking non-speech events.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
$24 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
General
ZACO Robot logo
5d

B2B Setter, Sales Representative

B2B Setter qualifiziert Leads und vereinbart Sales Calls für RV-Techs professionelle Reinigungsrobotik. Remote-Vertrieb an gewerbliche Entscheider im Wachstumsmarkt Automatisierung und Robotik.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
€3,000 - €6,000 per month
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
Maxibook OÜ logo
5d

Scientific Language & AI Adaptation Contributor – Korean, Japanese, Arabic

Scientific language contributor helping Maxibook, an AI education startup, adapt English scientific content across Korean, Japanese, and Arabic. Validating AI outputs for conceptual accuracy, naturalness, and academic credibility.

ProfitPath logo
5d

Senior Product Engineer

Senior Product Engineer building ProfitPath, an all-in-one sourcing platform for Amazon sellers. Owning full-stack features, scalable product data, and search from database to UI.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
€4,000 - €10,000 per month
Senior
🧑‍💻 Full-stack Engineer
ETLJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsPostgresReactTypeScript

Remote salary expectations in Egypt & hiring insights

Egypt has 79 openings with an average salary of $2,914. Top fields include Artificial Intelligence, Data Engineer, Software Engineer.

Cloud shows up in 6.6% of jobs we tracked for Egypt.

Active remote openings analyzed

79

Average salary

$2,914

Remote salary expectations by experience in Egypt

Egypt salaries generally top out for Senior teammates around $3,221, while Junior roles settle near $1,225. Keep both numbers handy for upcoming compensation talks.

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$1,225
Mid-level$3,103
Senior$3,221

Most in-demand remote roles hiring in Egypt

Remote hiring in Egypt currently leans toward Artificial Intelligence, Data Engineer, and Software Engineer teams. Start with these groups when pitching yourself or tailoring outreach.

Artificial Intelligence5 roles
Data Engineer3 roles
Software Engineer3 roles
DevOps Engineer3 roles
Field Engineer3 roles
Backend Engineer3 roles
Financial Planning and Analysis3 roles
Designer2 roles
Account Manager2 roles
Consultant2 roles

Top remote companies hiring in Egypt

These employers opened the most remote headcount for Egypt-friendly candidates over the latest update window.

Robusta Studio

12 listings analyzed

Freelance Latin America

7 listings analyzed

Pipeline Talent

5 listings analyzed

SSC HR Solutions

5 listings analyzed

Scale Army Careers

4 listings analyzed

elmenus

3 listings analyzed

The most in-demand skills for remote workers in Egypt

Cloud appears in 6.6% of remote descriptions aimed at Egypt talent. SQL follows closely, which tells you what tools managers expect to see on a resume. Reference these skills in recent projects, portfolios, and quick pitch notes.

Cloud6.6%
SQL6.0%
AWS5.4%
Azure5.4%
Python4.8%
JavaScript3.6%
React2.4%
Cyber Security2.4%
Kubernetes2.4%
Google Cloud Platform2.4%

Education requirements for remote jobs in Egypt

Bachelor Degree credentials show up most often for Egypt applicants, covering 85.1% (40 listings) of listings. High School requirements appear in 8.5% (4 listings) of roles, so lean on comparable experience if your path differs. Call out similar coursework, bootcamps, or certifications when your background differs.

Bachelor Degree85.1% of listings
High School8.5% of listings
Professional Certificate4.3% of listings
Postgraduate Degree2.1% of listings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about working from Egypt

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring this region.

Question 1What are the most common remote jobs in Egypt?

The most in-demand roles in Egypt are Artificial Intelligence, Data Engineer, Software Engineer.

Question 2What is the average remote salary in Egypt?

Based on 79 listings, remote professionals in Egypt earn an average of $2,914 per year.

Data refreshed March 2026. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.