51 Remote Pricing Analyst Jobs

Explore top remote pricing analyst jobs and find flexible roles such as financial analyst, business analyst, revenue operations, data analyst, marketing analyst on Kickstart Remote. Work from anywhere and advance your career today!

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current path in Pricing Analyst? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all categories!
Medtronic logo
2d

Principal Pricing Strategy Analyst – 12 months contract

Principal Pricing Strategy Analyst shaping strategic pricing, launches, and profitability for Medtronic’s cardiovascular healthcare technologies. Flexible role across seven listed locations.

🇨🇿 Czechia
Full-time
CZK 1,280,000 - CZK 1,920,000 per year
Lead
💰 Pricing Analyst
Medtronic logo
2d

Principal Pricing Strategy Analyst

Principal Pricing Strategy Analyst shaping strategic pricing, launches, and profitability for Medtronic’s cardiovascular healthcare technologies. Flexible work arrangement across seven listed locations.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
CZK 1,280,000 - CZK 1,920,000 per year
Lead
💰 Pricing Analyst
Ryder System, Inc. logo
6d

Manager Pricing – Retail, Technology, Healthcare

Manager pricing financial strategy and deal economics for Ryder’s transportation and logistics operations. Supporting forecasting, modeling, margin management, and sales and operations decision-making.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$105,000 - $115,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
SQLTableau
Thermo Fisher Scientific logo
15d

Senior Manager, Commercial Analytics, Sales Operations

Sr. Manager optimizing commercial analytics, sales operations, and performance at Thermo Fisher Scientific. Leading teams and strategic initiatives that help advance global scientific solutions.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$119,000 - $177,100 per year
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
ERPSFDC
Vera Therapeutics, Inc. logo
18d

Associate Director, Commercial Analytics

Commercial analytics leader measuring TRUTAKNA promotional effectiveness for Vera Therapeutics’ autoimmune biotech business. Building forecasting, ROI, predictive modeling, and AI-enabled insights for commercial leadership.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$145,000 - $210,000 per year
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
PythonSQLTableau
Docplanner logo
22d

Global Pricing Specialist

Global Pricing Specialist optimizing ARPU, experiments, and market rollouts for Docplanner’s global healthcare platform. Driving data-backed pricing decisions across sales, commercial, and global teams.

🇧🇷 Brazil
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
SQL
Cisco logo
27d

Director, Pricing Strategy and Monetization

Cisco pricing leader developing monetization strategies for cybersecurity hardware and software. Optimizing packaging, elasticity, and cross-functional pricing initiatives.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$243,300 - $312,000 per year
Lead
💰 Pricing Analyst
Cyber Security
Taylor Corporation logo
34d

RFP Print Buying and Pricing Analyst

RFP pricing analyst sourcing print vendors and building competitive quotes for Taylor Corporation. Evaluating costs, margins, and supplier competitiveness for complex customer opportunities.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$70,000 - $85,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
Charger Logistics Inc. logo
38d

Freight Pricing Analyst

Freight Pricing Analyst optimizing contract rates, margins, and renewals for Charger Logistics, a world-class asset-based carrier. Partnering with sales, sourcing, and finance using freight market data.

SQLTableau
Redox logo
38d

Senior Pricing Manager

Senior Pricing Manager operationalizing enterprise pricing for Redox’s healthcare interoperability platform. Running Deal Desk, pricing governance, and cross-functional enablement.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$155,000 - $180,000 per year
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
Cloud
Weekday (YC W21) logo
46d

Commercial Analytics Consultant

Commercial Analytics Consultant analyzing US oncology pharmaceutical data using SQL and Databricks. Translating complex commercial insights into actionable recommendations for stakeholders.

🇮🇳 India
Full-time
₹1,000,000 - ₹2,500,000 per year
Junior
Mid Level
💰 Pricing Analyst
PythonSQLTableau
SmithRx logo
47d

Pricing Strategy Director

Pricing Strategy Director shaping enterprise PBM offers for SmithRx, a health-tech drug acquisition platform. Leading repricing, RFP pricing, risk analysis, and contract strategy.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$144,500 - $204,000 per year
Lead
💰 Pricing Analyst
Cielo Talent logo
49d

Commercial Pricing Analyst

Commercial Pricing Analyst building costing models and pricing strategies for Cielo’s talent acquisition services. Analyzing profitability, deal performance, and commercial risks.

🇩🇪 Germany
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
Tableau
Charger Logistics Inc. logo
54d

Spot Pricing Analyst

Spot Pricing Analyst optimizing margin-aware freight rates for Charger Logistics’ North American trucking operations. Supporting sales with market-driven quotes across US, Canada, and Mexico lanes.

Grab logo
57d

Pricing Analyst

Senior Deal Desk Analyst advising Grab’s regional sales teams on complex commercial deals. Optimizing pricing, profitability, contracting, and sales operations for Southeast Asia’s leading superapp.

🇻🇳 Vietnam
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
PythonSQL
Oddball logo
58d

Pricing Analyst

Pricing Analyst building models and analyzing proposals for Oddball, a software company serving the federal space. Supporting competitive pricing, compliance, and contract negotiations.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$100,000 - $140,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
Doximity logo
60d

Senior Manager, Pricing & Yield

Senior Manager optimizing advertising pricing, inventory, and auction monetization for Doximity’s clinical AI platform. Building analytical frameworks that improve revenue across sales, product, and finance.

Mercuryo logo
64d

Operations Manager, Pricing Management

Operations Manager overseeing pricing operations, financial metrics, and process improvements. Supporting Mercuryo’s Web3 and payments platform serving millions of users and partners.

🇨🇾 Cyprus
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
SQL
GHX logo
72d

Pricing Manager

Product commercialization manager optimizing pricing, CPQ, and SKU operations for GHX. Driving scalable healthcare business and data automation through governance, analytics, and AI-enabled process improvement.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$91,000 - $121,000 per year
Mid Level
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
PMP
Ryan Specialty logo
77d

Senior Actuarial Analyst, Pricing

Pricing actuary analyzing property and casualty insurance programs for Ryan Specialty. Improving pricing models, rating tools, portfolio performance, and carrier communication.

🇺🇸 United States
Full-time
$136,000 - $170,000 per year
Senior
💰 Pricing Analyst
PythonSQL

Remote pricing analyst salary expectations & hiring insights

Looking to build your career in pricing analyst?

According to our job data analysis, the average remote pricing analyst salary is $119,818 per year, based on insights from over 50 job listings.

These roles span across startups (2–10 employees) to established firms (51–200 employees).

The demand for remote pricing analysts continues to grow rapidly, with top companies like Softplan and GE HealthCare offering roles such as Financial Analyst and Business Analyst.

Salary breakdown by experience

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$103,886
Mid-level$89,929
Senior$112,083
Lead$174,517

Skills hiring teams expect

Hiring managers consistently highlight SQL (32.5%) as the must-have skill for remote pricing analyst roles. Tableau (20.0%) follows closely, showing how teams blend analytical depth with modern tooling. We parsed live job descriptions to surface the most requested capabilities.

SQL32.5%

32.5%

Tableau20.0%

20.0%

Python15.0%

15.0%

ERP12.5%

12.5%

Cloud2.5%

2.5%

Companies leading remote hiring

Organizations such as Softplan (3), GE HealthCare (2), Capgemini (2), Avantor (1), and AUTO1 Group (1) have published the most openings lately, offering a snapshot of the employers investing in distributed pricing analyst talent.

Top regions hiring remotely

🇺🇸 United States accounts for the largest share of distributed pricing analysts openings, capturing 40.0% of the listings we track. 🇵🇹 Portugal adds another 20.0%, proving that teams are scaling far beyond a single time zone. Use this regional data to target your outreach and tailor availability windows.

🇺🇸 United States40.0% of listings

2 listings

🇵🇹 Portugal20.0% of listings

1 listings

🇮🇹 Italy20.0% of listings

1 listings

🇮🇳 India20.0% of listings

1 listings

Education trends

Bachelor Degree remains the most frequently cited credential, appearing in 90.9% of verified postings. High School requirements show up in 6.8% of roles, so highlight comparable experience if your path differs. Mentioning equivalent coursework or certifications helps recruiters validate your background quickly.

Bachelor Degree90.9%

90.9% of postings

High School6.8%

6.8% of postings

Associate Degree2.3%

2.3% of postings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about Pricing Analyst

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring pricing analyst paths.

Question 1What skills do you need to get a remote Pricing Analyst job?

You need strong analytical skills and proficiency with tools like SQL, Tableau, and Python. A solid grasp of data modeling and ERP systems is also highly valuable for this role.

Question 2What qualifications do you need to get a remote Pricing Analyst job?

Most employers require a bachelor's degree in business, finance, economics, or a related field. Previous experience with data analysis or internships that build pricing skills gives you a strong advantage.

Question 3What are the responsibilities of someone who does a remote Pricing Analyst job?

A remote Pricing Analyst monitors market trends and competitor pricing to recommend optimal price points. They also build reports and dashboards to track performance and communicate findings to stakeholders.

Question 4What are the benefits of a remote Pricing Analyst job?

This role offers great flexibility and eliminates your daily commute, improving work-life balance. You also gain experience using cloud-based platforms essential for modern business operations.

Question 5What does a typical day look like for a remote Pricing Analyst?

A typical day involves analyzing sales data in SQL, updating pricing models, and creating visualizations in Tableau. You will also join virtual meetings to present your findings and collaborate with the sales team.

Question 6What tools do remote Pricing Analyst teams commonly use?

Teams frequently use data tools like SQL, Python, and Tableau for analysis and visualization. They also rely on ERP systems and cloud platforms to manage and share pricing data securely.

Question 7How can you grow your career as a remote Pricing Analyst professional?

You can grow by mastering advanced data skills in Python and cloud analytics to take on more complex projects. Seeking mentorship and obtaining certifications in pricing strategy also helps advance your career.

Question 8Why is Pricing Analyst important in remote-first companies?

Pricing Analysts provide the data-driven insights that guide profitable decisions in a distributed work environment. Their analysis ensures pricing remains competitive and aligned with company goals without physical oversight.

Data refreshed November 2025. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.