18 Remote Jobs in Hong Kong

Find remote jobs in Hong Kong. Browse flexible work-from-home positions and start your remote career today.

❌ Clear Results
Want a change from your current location in Hong Kong? Click ❌Clear Results to explore jobs across all locations!
Mercor logo
9hr

Voice Actor, CX Agent Voice Cloning – Standard French

French voice actor recording neutral, expressive samples for Mercor’s AI research partner. Supporting TTS training and an internal CX AI Agent through voice cloning.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
$50 - $100 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
Voice Actor
ContactLink Solutions LLC logo
19hr

Executive Team Member

Executive team leader guiding cross-functional operations for a global organization. Improving performance, client satisfaction, processes, and long-term scalability.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
Mid Level
Senior
Executive
Lumiform logo
1d

Android Engineer, Full-Time

Android Engineer developing Kotlin applications for Lumiform’s frontline operations platform. Improving app quality, performance, and safety workflows for distributed frontline teams.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
Mid Level
Senior
🤖 Android Engineer
AndroidiOSKotlin
DEME Group logo
1d

Offshore Crane Operator – Trainee

Offshore Crane Operator Trainee learning safe heavy lifting operations on Jack Up and Floating Heavy Lift Vessels. Maintaining cranes, cargo gear, and deck safety.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
Entry Level
Operator
MGID logo
2d

Senior Finance Business Partner

Senior Finance Business Partner transforming FP&A, forecasting, and commercial decision-making. Improving profitability and cash flow for MGID’s global native advertising platform.

Tableau
BeInCrypto logo
2d

VP, Institutional Partnerships – Financial Media

Institutional partnerships leader driving sponsorships and commercial growth for BeInCrypto, a global financial media newsroom covering institutional finance and digital assets. Selling research, content, podcast, newsletter, and event solutions.

Web3
Scopic logo
2d

AI Evaluation Engineer

AI Evaluation Engineer building statistical evaluation, CI/CD testing, and observability infrastructure for Scopic’s production AI agents. Designing adversarial, multi-turn, and structured-output test systems.

PythonTypeScript
Tether.to logo
2d

Senior Node.js Software Engineer

Node.js engineer developing Tether’s peer-to-peer stack and 1,500+ npm modules. Building modular software for Tether’s blockchain and digital-finance ecosystem.

Distributed SystemsJavaScriptNode.jsC++
AbbVie logo
4d

Senior Sales Specialist

Sales Specialist promoting Allergan Aesthetics medical aesthetic products. Developing customer relationships, achieving sales targets, and coordinating marketing and professional training programs.

Interdependence logo
4d

Account Executive, Public Relations

Account Executive supporting PR campaigns, media outreach, and client relationships. Helping Interdependence’s integrated marketing firm deliver measurable brand visibility and campaign results.

Interdependence logo
4d

Digital Account Executive – Public Relations

Digital Account Executive supporting client accounts and PR campaigns at Interdependence, an integrated marketing and communications firm. Conducting media outreach, drafting press materials, and compiling campaign reports.

DEME Group logo
5d

Intern Project Engineer

Project Engineering Intern supporting DEME’s marine, civil, environmental, and infrastructure projects. Coordinating field operations, planning, calculations, reporting, and technical assessments.

Appen logo
5d

Transcription Specialist – Vietnamese

Transcription Specialist transcribing Vietnamese audio for CrowdGen’s AI speech recognition projects. Reviewing speech, adding timestamps, labeling speakers, and marking non-speech events.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
$24 per hour
Mid Level
Senior
General
ZACO Robot logo
5d

B2B Setter, Sales Representative

B2B Setter qualifiziert Leads und vereinbart Sales Calls für RV-Techs professionelle Reinigungsrobotik. Remote-Vertrieb an gewerbliche Entscheider im Wachstumsmarkt Automatisierung und Robotik.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
€3,000 - €6,000 per month
Mid Level
Senior
🤑 Sales
Maxibook OÜ logo
5d

Scientific Language & AI Adaptation Contributor – Korean, Japanese, Arabic

Scientific language contributor helping Maxibook, an AI education startup, adapt English scientific content across Korean, Japanese, and Arabic. Validating AI outputs for conceptual accuracy, naturalness, and academic credibility.

ProfitPath logo
5d

Senior Product Engineer

Senior Product Engineer building ProfitPath, an all-in-one sourcing platform for Amazon sellers. Owning full-stack features, scalable product data, and search from database to UI.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
€4,000 - €10,000 per month
Senior
🧑‍💻 Full-stack Engineer
ETLJavaScriptNext.jsNode.jsPostgresReactTypeScript
GLORY logo
5d

Creative Marketing Specialist

Creative Marketing Specialist creating visual assets and campaigns for Glory in LA, a California-rooted activewear brand. Supporting digital content, launches, brand consistency, and creative workflows.

🌏 Worldwide
Contractor
Junior
Mid Level
🎡 Marketing
skalieren.ai logo
5d

Inside Sales Representative – Customer Service, Full-Time

Vertriebsmitarbeiter für Skalieren.ai, eine Agentur für CRM-Einrichtung, Automatisierung und KI im Vertrieb. Telefonische Neukundenakquise, Bedarfsgespräche und Terminierung für Strategieberater.

🌏 Worldwide
Full-time
€4,000 per month
Mid Level
Senior
⬇️ Inside Sales
Digital Trendteam Marketing GmbH logo
5d

Sales Development Representative – m/f/d

Sales Development Representative contacting B2B decision-makers by phone. Generating qualified appointments for a German full-service digital marketing and recruiting agency.

Product Impact logo
5d

Senior Product Manager – Consultant

Senior Product Manager/Consultant guiding startups and scale-ups through MVPs, launches, pivots, and product strategy. Leading cross-functional delivery and discovery for Product Impact, a product management consultancy.

Remote salary expectations in Hong Kong & hiring insights

Hong Kong has 18 openings with an average salary of $153,750. Top fields include Recruitment, Product Manager, Manager.

SDLC shows up in 16.7% of jobs we tracked for Hong Kong.

Active remote openings analyzed

18

Average salary

$153,750

Remote salary expectations by experience in Hong Kong

Hong Kong salaries generally top out for Senior teammates around $55,000, while Junior roles settle near $450,000. Keep both numbers handy for upcoming compensation talks.

Experience levelAverage salary
Junior$450,000
Mid-level$252,500
Senior$55,000

Most in-demand remote roles hiring in Hong Kong

Remote hiring in Hong Kong currently leans toward Recruitment, Product Manager, and Manager teams. Start with these groups when pitching yourself or tailoring outreach.

Recruitment3 roles
Product Manager3 roles
Manager2 roles
Executive Assistant2 roles
Tax1 roles
Journalist1 roles
Chief Technology Officer1 roles
Outside Sales1 roles
Program Manager1 roles
Compliance1 roles

Top remote companies hiring in Hong Kong

These employers opened the most remote headcount for Hong Kong-friendly candidates over the latest update window.

BJAK

4 listings analyzed

Wing Assistant

3 listings analyzed

GoGlobal

2 listings analyzed

Endpoints News

1 listings analyzed

Cronos | Cronos Labs

1 listings analyzed

Edwards Lifesciences

1 listings analyzed

The most in-demand skills for remote workers in Hong Kong

SDLC appears in 16.7% of remote descriptions aimed at Hong Kong talent. Android follows closely, which tells you what tools managers expect to see on a resume. Reference these skills in recent projects, portfolios, and quick pitch notes.

SDLC16.7%
Android16.7%
iOS16.7%
React16.7%
React Native16.7%
Solidity16.7%

Education requirements for remote jobs in Hong Kong

Bachelor Degree credentials show up most often for Hong Kong applicants, covering 87.5% (7 listings) of listings. Postgraduate Degree requirements appear in 12.5% (1 listings) of roles, so lean on comparable experience if your path differs. Call out similar coursework, bootcamps, or certifications when your background differs.

Bachelor Degree87.5% of listings
Postgraduate Degree12.5% of listings

Ask our talent partners

FAQs about working from Hong Kong

Quick answers we share most often with job seekers exploring this region.

Question 1What are the most common remote jobs in Hong Kong?

The most in-demand roles in Hong Kong are Recruitment, Product Manager, Manager.

Question 2What is the average remote salary in Hong Kong?

Based on 18 listings, remote professionals in Hong Kong earn an average of $153,750 per year.

Data refreshed March 2026. Figures are aggregated across verified listings.